Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Tentative Checklist of the Turkish Lepidoptera

(except Papilionoidea and Hesperioidea)

Pt. 3 BOMBYCOIDEA Latreille,[1803], GEOMETROIDEA Leach,[1815], DREPANOIDEA Boisduval,1828, SPHINGOIDEA Latreille,[1802], NOCTUOIDEA Latreille,1809.

 

Ahmet Ö. Koçak & Selma Seven

See also: Pt.1, Pt.2.s

CESA Home Page * Researchers * Research Activities * International Expeditions * Services * Special Sources * Collections * Scientific Publications * Priamus * Miscellaneous Papers * Memoirs* SLOW PROGRAM and CD-ROMs * BWNE * CESA Ó

 January 27th 2001

Cesa Ó 1999-2001

 

Contents

Bombycoidea * Geometroidea * Drepanoidea * Sphingoidea* Noctuoidea *

 

BOMBYCOIDEA Latreille,[1803] -go to top

LASIOCAMPIDAE Harris,1841

Chondrosteginae Tutt,1902

Chondrostega Lederer,1858

Chondrostega osthelderi Püngeler,1925

Chondrostega pastrana Lederer,1858

Poecilocampinae Tutt,1902

Poecilocampa Stephens,1828

Poecilocampa alpina Frey & Wullschlegel,1874

Trichiura Stephens,1828

Trichiura crataegi (Linnaeus,1758)

Trichiura verenae Witt,1981

Malacosominae Tutt,1902

Malacosoma Hübner,[1820]

Malacosoma neustrium (Linnaeus,1758)

Malacosoma paralellum Staudinger,1887

Malacosoma castrensis (Linnaeus,1758)

Malacosoma franconicum ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Malacosoma alpicolum Staudinger,1870

Lasiocampinae Harris,1841

Eriogaster Germar,1810

Eriogaster rimicola Schrank,1802

Eriogaster nippei Freina,1988

Eriogaster czipkai Lajonquiere,1975

Eriogaster catax (Linnaeus,1758)

Eriogaster lanestris (Linnaeus,1758)

Eriogaster pfeifferi Daniel,1932

Lasiocampa Schrank,1802

Lasiocampa quercus (Linnaeus,1758)

Lasiocampa trifolii ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Lasiocampa grandis Rogenhofer,1891

Lasiocampa eversmanni Kindermann,1843

Macrothylacia Rambur,1866

Macrothylacia rubi (Linnaeus,1758)

Gastropachinae Nemogen & Dyar,1894

Euthrix Meigen,1830

Euthrix potatoria (Linnaeus,1758)

Chilena Walker,1855

Chilena sordida Erschoff,1874

Sena Walker,1862

Sena proxima Staudinger,1894

Gastropacha Ochsenheimer,1810

Gastropacha quercifolia (Linnaeus,1758)

Gastropacha populifolia (Esper,[1783])

Phyllodesma Hübner,[1820]

Phyllodesma tremulifolia (Hübner,[1810])

Odonestis Germar,1812

Odonestis pruni (Linnaeus,1758)

Dendrolimus Germar,1812

Dendrolimus pini (Linnaeus,1758)

Pachypasa Walker,1855

Pachypasa otus Drury,1773

BOMBYCIDAE Latreille,[1803]

Bombyx Linnaeus,1758

Bombyx mori (Linnaeus,1758)

LEMONIIDAE Dyar,1896

Lemonia Hübner,[1820]

Lemonia ballioni Christoph,1888

Lemonia balcanica Herrich-Schäffer,[1843]

Lemonia pia Püngeler,1902

Lemonia syriensis Daniel,1953

Lemonia pauli Staudinger,1894

Lemonia dumi (Linnaeus,1761)

ENDROMIDAE Boisduval,1828

Endromis Ochsenheimer,1810

Endromis versicolora (Linnaeus,1758)

SATURNIIDAE Boisduval,[1837]

Saturnia Schrank,1802

Saturnia pyri ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Pavonia Hübner,[1819]

Pavonia pavonia (Linnaeus,1758)

Pavonia spini ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Pavonia cephalariae Romanoff,1885

Neoris Moore,1862

Neoris huttoni Moore,1862

Perisomena Walker,1855

Perisomena caecigena Kupido,1825

BRAHMAEIDAE Swinhoe,1892

Brahmaea Walker,1855

Brahmaea ledereri Rogenhofer,1873

GEOMETROIDEA Leach,[1815] -go to top

GEOMETRIDAE Leach,[1815]

Archiearinae Fletcher,1951

Archiearis Hübner,[1823]

Archiearis notha (Hübner,[1823])

Oenochrominae Guenée,1857

Alsophilini Herbulot,1962

Alsophila Hübner,[1825]

Alsophila ligustriaria Lang,1789

Myinodes Meyrick,1892

Myinodes interpunctaria Herrich-Schäffer,1839

Orthostixini Meyrick,1892

Orthostixis Hübner,[1799]

Orthostixis cribraria (Hübner,[1799])

Orthostixis calcularia Lederer,1853

Geometrinae Leach,[1815]

Pseudoterpnini Warren,1893

Pseudoterpna Hübner,[1823]

Pseudoterpna pruinata (Hufnagel,1767)

Pseudoterpna coronillaria (Hübner,[1817])

Aplasta Hübner,[1823]

Aplasta ononaria Fuessly,1783

Geometrini Leach,[1815]

Geometra Linnaeus,1758

Geometra papilionaria (Linnaeus,1758)

Comibaeini

Comibaena Hübner,[1823]

Comibaena bajularia ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Comibaena neriaria Herrich-Schäffer,[1852]

Thetidia Boisduval,1840

Thetidia volgaria Guenée,1857

Antonechloris Raineri,1994

Antonechloris smaragdaria (Fabricius,1787)

Chlorochromini Duponchel,[1845]

Culpinia Prout,1912

Culpinia prouti Thierry-Mieg,1913

Hemithea Duponchel,1829

Hemithea aestivaria (Hübner,[1799])

Chlorissa Stephens,1831

Chlorissa viridata (Linnaeus,1758)

Chlorissa pulmentaria Guenée,1857

Chlorissa asphaleia Wiltshire,1966

Chlorissa pretiosaria Staudinger,1877

Microloxia Warren,1893

Microloxia herbaria (Hübner,[1813])

Hierochthonia Prout,1912

Hierochthonia pulverata Warren,1901

Thalera Hübner,[1823]

Thalera fimbrialis Scopoli,1763

Hemistola Warren,1893

Hemistola chrysoprasaria (Esper,[1794])

Jodis Hübner,[1823]

Jodis lactearia (Linnaeus,1758)

Eucrostes Hübner,[1823]

Eucrostes indigenata Villers,1789

Xenochlorodes Warren,1897

Xenochlorodes olympiaria Herrich-Schäffer,[1852]

Xenochlorodes beryllaria Mann,1853

Scopulinae Dopunchel,[1845]

Scopulini Duponchel,[1845]

Cinglis Guenée,1857

Cinglis humifusaria Eversmann,1837

Scopula Schrank,1802

Scopula immorata (Linnaeus,1758)

Scopula tessellaria Boisduval,1840

Scopula nigropunctata (Hufnagel,1767)

Scopula virgulata ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Scopula ornata Scopoli,1763

Scopula submutata Treitschke,1828

Scopula transcaspica Prout,1935

Scopula pseudohonestata Wehrli,

Scopula orientalis Alpheraky,1876

Scopula decorata ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Scopula rubiginata (Hufnagel,1767)

Scopula turbidaria (Hübner,[1819])

Scopula marginepunctata Goeze,1781

Scopula incanata (Linnaeus,1758)

Scopula luridata Zeller,1847

Scopula imitaria (Hübner,[1799])

Scopula immutata (Linnaeus,1758)

Scopula flaccidaria Zeller,1852

Scopula beckeraria Lederer,1853

Scopula ochroleucaria Herrich-Schäffer,[1847]

Scopula immistaria Herrich-Schäffer,[1852]

Glossotrophia Prout,1913

Glossotrophia confinaria Herrich-Schäffer,[1847]

Glossotrophia diffinaria Prout,1913

Libanonia Hausmann,1993

Libanonia semitata Prout,1913

Problepsis Lederer,1853

Problepsis ocellata Frivaldsky,1845

Idaea Treitschke,1825

Idaea determinata Staudinger,1876

Idaea mediaria (Hübner,[1819])

Idaea rufaria (Hübner,[1799])

Idaea consanguinaria Lederer,1853

Idaea taurica Bang-Haas,1907

Idaea ossiculata Lederer,1871

Idaea sericeata (Hübner,[1813])

Idaea fathmaria Oberthür,

Idaea ochrata Scopoli,1763

Idaea serpentata (Hufnagel,1767)

Idaea aureolaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Idaea flaveolaria (Hübner,[1809])

Idaea murinata (Hufnagel,1767)

Idaea intermedia Staudinger,1879

Idaea rusticata ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Idaea vulpinaria Herrich-Schäffer,[1852]

Idaea filicata (Hübner,[1799])

Idaea laevigata Scopoli,1763

Idaea efflorata Zeller,1849

Idaea allongata Staudinger,1898

Idaea moniliata ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Idaea circuitaria (Hübner,[1819])

Idaea sylvestraria (Hübner,[1799])

Idaea textaria Lederer,1861

Idaea tineata Thierry-Mieg,1910

Idaea elongaria Rambur,1833

Idaea obsoletaria Rambur,1833

Idaea antennata Wehrli,1931

Idaea biselata (Hufnagel,1767)

Idaea inquinata Scopoli,1763

Idaea affinitata Bang-Haas,1907

Idaea dilutaria (Hübner,[1799])

Idaea osthelderi Wehrli,1932

Idaea fuscovenosa Goeze,1781

Idaea humiliata (Hufnagel,1767)

Idaea troglodytaria Herrich-Schäffer,[1852]

Idaea politaria (Hübner,[1799])

Idaea subpurpurata Staudinger,1900

Idaea consolidata Lederer,1853

Idaea albitorquata Püngeler,1907

Idaea dimidiata (Hufnagel,1767)

Idaea sodaliaria Herrich-Schäffer,[1852]

Idaea camparia Herrich-Schäffer,[1852]

Idaea subsericeata Haworth,[1809]

Idaea pallidata ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Idaea cervantaria Millire,1869

Idaea infirmaria Rambur,1833

Idaea trigeminata Haworth,[1809]

Idaea gracilipennis Warren,1901

Idaea ruficostata Zeller,1847

Idaea nitidata Herrich-Schäffer,1861

Idaea ostrinaria (Hübner,[1813])

Idaea metohiensis Rebel,1900

Idaea emargianata (Linnaeus,1758)

Idaea aversata (Linnaeus,1758)

Idaea degeneraria (Hübner,[1799])

Idaea straminata Borkhausen,1794

Idaea deversaria Herrich-Schäffer,[1847]

Idaea fasciata Staudinger,1892

Idaea consociata Staudinger,1900

Idaea peluraria Reisser,1939

Idaea holliata Homberg,1909

Idaea roseofasciata Christoph,1882

Idaea proclivata Fuchs,1902

Idaea congruata Zeller,1847

Cleta Duponchel,[1845]

Cleta perpusillaria Eversmann,1847

Cleta filacearia Herrich-Schäffer,[1847]

Cleta ramosaria Villers,1789

Rhodostrophiini Prout,1935

Rhodostrophia Hübner,[1823]

Rhodostrophia calabra Petagna,1786

Rhodostrophia tabidaria Zeller,1847

Rhodostrophia sieversi Christoph,1882

"gen" *

"gen" auctata Staudinger,1879

Pydna Herrich-Schäffer,[1855]

Pydna badiaria Freyer,[1841]

Pellonia Duponchel,1829

Pellonia vibicaria (Linnaeus,1761)

Rhodostrophia ? jacularia Hübner,

Zonosomini White,1876

Cyclophora Hübner,1822

Cyclophora albiocellaria (Hübner,1822)

Cyclophora annulata (Schulze,1775)

Cyclophora puppillaria (Hübner,[1799])

Cyclophora porata (Linnaeus,1767)

Cyclophora quercimontanaria Bastelberger,1897

Cyclophora ruficiliaria Herrich-Schäffer,[1855]

Cyclophora punctaria (Linnaeus,1758)

Cyclophora suppunctaria Zeller,1847

Cyclophora linearia (Hübner,[1799])

Timandrini Stephens,1850

Chrysocraspeda Swinhoe,1893

Chrysocraspeda charites Oberthür,1916

Timandra Duponchel,1829

Timandra griseata Petersen,1902

Rhodometrini Agenjo,1951

Rhodometra Meyrick,1892

Rhodometra sacraria (Linnaeus,1767)

Casilda Agenjo,1952

Casilda antophilaria (Hübner,[1813])

Euboliinae Duponchel,[1845]

Lythriini Herbulot,1962

Lythria Hübner,[1823]

Lythria purpuraria (Linnaeus,1758)

Lythria rotaria (Fabricius,1798)

Cataclysmini Herbulot,1962

Cataclysme Hübner,[1825]

Cataclysme riguata (Hübner,[1823])

Phibalapteryx Stephens,1829

Phibalapteryx virgata (Hufnagel,1767)

Euboliini Duponchel,[1845]

Scotopteryx Hübner,[1825]

Scotopteryx coarctaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Scotopteryx mucronata Scopoli,1763

Scotopteryx luridata (Hufnagel,1767)

Scotopteryx langi Christoph,1885

Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Linnaeus,1758)

Scotopteryx moeniata Scopoli,1763

Scotopteryx vicinaria Duponchel,[1845]

Scotopteryx bipunctaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Scotopteryx octodurensis Favre,1902

Scotopteryx nebulata Bang-Haas,1907

Scotopteryx alpherakii Erschoff,1877

Orthonama Hübner,[1825]

Orthonama opstipata (Fabricius,1794)

Orthonama lignata (Hübner,[1799])

Xanthorhoe Hübner,[1825]

Xanthorhoe biriviata Borkhausen,1794

Xanthorhoe designata (Hufnagel,1767)

Xanthorhoe inconsiderata Staudinger,1892

Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Linnaeus,1758)

Xanthorhoe munitata (Hübner,[1809])

Xanthorhoe oxybiata Millire,1872

Xanthorhoe montanata ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Xanthorhoe rectifasciaria Lederer,1853

Xanthorhoe quadrifasciaria (Linnaeus,1761)

Xanthorhoe ferrugata Clerck,1759

Catarhoe Herbulot,1951

Catarhoe putridaria Herrich-Schäffer,[1852]

Catarhoe cupreata Herrich-Schäffer,1839

Catarhoe rubidata ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Catarhoe permixtaria Guenée,1857

Catarhoe cuculata (Hufnagel,1767)

Epirrhoe Hübner,[1825]

Epirrhoe galiata ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Epirrhoe tristata (Linnaeus,1758)

Epirrhoe molluginata (Hübner,[1813])

Epirrhoe rivata (Hübner,[1813])

Epirrhoe alternata (Müller,1764)

Protorhoe Herbulot,1951

Protorhoe renodata Püngeler,1908

Protorhoe corollaria Herrich-Schäffer,[1848]

Protorhoe unicata Guenée,1857

Costaconvexa Agenjo,1949

Costaconvexa polygrammata Borkhausen,1794

Camptogramma Stephens,1831

Camptogramma bilineata (Linnaeus,1758)

Camptogramma grisescens Staudinger,1892

Larentiini Duponchel,[1845]

Entephria Hübner,[1825]

Entephria caesiata ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Entephria ignorata Staudinger,1892

Larentia Treitschke,1825

Larentia clavaria Haworth,[1809]

Anticlea Stephens,1831

Anticlea badiata Lang,1789

Anticlea derivata ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Pelurga Hübner,[1825]

Pelurga comitata (Linnaeus,1758)

Ochodontia Lederer,1853

Ochodontia adustaria Fischer de Waldheim,1840

Cidariini Duponchel,[1845]

Cosmorhoe Hübner,[1825]

Cosmorhoe ocellata (Linnaeus,1758)

Nebula Bruand,[1846]

Nebula salicata (Hübner,[1799])

Nebula vartianata Wiltshire,1970

Nebula apiciata Staudinger,1892

Nebula achromaria Harpe,1852

Nebula approxiamata Staudinger,1879

Nebula reclamata Prout,1914

Nebula senectaria Herrich-Schäffer,[1852]

Nebula ludificata Lederer,1870

Eulithis Hübner,[1821]

Eulithis prunata (Linnaeus,1758)

Eulithis roessleraria Staudinger,1871

Ecliptopera Warren,1894

Ecliptopera silaceata ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Chloroclysta Hübner,[1825]

Chloroclysta truncata (Hufnagel,1767)

Chloroclysta siterata (Hufnagel,1767)

Chloroclysta miata (Linnaeus,1758)

Cidaria Treitschke,1825

Cidaria fulvata Forster,1771

Plemyria Hübner,[1825]

Plemyria rubiginata ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Pennithera Viidalepp,1980

Pennithera firmata (Hübner,1822)

Thera Stephens,1831

Thera variata ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Thera cognata Thunberg,1792

Thera britannica Turner,1925

Thera obeliscata (Hübner,1787)

Thera juniperata (Linnaeus,1758)

Thera cupressata Freyer,[1830]

Eustroma Hübner,[1825]

Eustroma mardinata Staudinger,1895

Colostygia Hübner,[1825]

Colostygia olivata ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Colostygia pectinataria Knoch,1781

Colostygia schneideraria Lederer,1855

Hydriomenini Meyrick,1892

Hydriomena Hübner,[1825]

Hydriomena furcata Thunberg,1784

Hydriomena coerulata (Fabricius,1777)

Hydriomena ruberata Freyer,[1831]

Melanthiini Duponchel,[1845]

Horisme Hübner,[1825]

Horisme vitalbata (Hübner,[1799])

Horisme corticata Treitschke,1835

Horisme tersata ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Melanthia Duponchel,1829

Melanthia procellata ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Pareulype Herbulot,1951

Pareulype berberata (Fabricius,1787)

Rheumaptera Hübner,1822

Rheumaptera hastata (Linnaeus,1758)

Rheumaptera montivagata Duponchel,1830

Hydria Hübner,1822

Hydria cervinalis Scopoli,1763

Hydria undulata (Linnaeus,1758)

Triphosa Stephens,1829

Triphosa sabaudiata Duponchel,1830

Triphosa dubitata (Linnaeus,1758)

Triphosa taochata Lederer,1870

Triphosa agnata Cerf,1918

Philereme Hübner,[1825]

Philereme senescens Staudinger,1892

Philereme transversata (Hufnagel,1767)

Philereme vetulata ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Euphyini Herbulot,1962

Euphya Hübner,[1825]

Euphya biangulata Haworth,[1809]

Euphya sintenisi Staudinger,1892

Euphya frustata Treitschke,1828

Euphya chalusata Wiltshire,1970

Oporiniini Pierce,1914

Operophtera Hübner,[1825]

Operophtera brumata (Linnaeus,1758)

Operophtera fagata Scharfenberg,1805

Epirrhita Hübner,[1822]

Epirrita nebulata Borgstroem,1784

Perizomini Herbulot,1962

Perizoma Hübner,[1825]

Perizoma alchemillatum (Linnaeus,1758)

Perizoma parahydratum Alberti,1969

Perizoma blandiatum ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Perizoma flavofasciatum Thunberg,1792

Perizoma gigas Wiltshire,1976

Perizoma albulatum ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Perizoma verberatum Scopoli,1763

Eupitheciini Pierce,1914

Eupithecia Curtis,1825

Eupithecia nigritaria Staudinger,1879

Eupithecia haworthiana Doubleday,1856

Eupithecia cuculliaria Rebel,1901

Eupithecia plumbeolata Haworth,[1809]

Eupithecia abietaria Goeze,1781

Eupithecia linariata (Fabricius,1787)

Eupithecia pulchellata Stephens,1831

Eupithecia irriguata (Hübner,[1813])

Eupithecia marasa Wehrli,1932

Eupithecia brunneata Staudinger,1900

Eupithecia irritaria Staudinger,1892

Eupithecia staudingeri Bohatsch,1893

Eupithecia wehrlii Wagner,1931

Eupithecia mesogrammata Dietze,

Eupithecia extremata (Fabricius,1787)

Eupithecia laquaearia Herrich-Schäffer,[1848]

Eupithecia limbata Staudinger,1879

Eupithecia insigniata (Hübner,1790)

Eupithecia undata Freyer,[1840]

Eupithecia inconspicuata Bohatsch,1893

Eupithecia reisserata Pinker,1976

Eupithecia variostrigata Alpheraky,1876

Eupithecia albosparsata Joannis,1891

Eupithecia bastelbergeri Dietze,1913

Eupithecia korvaci Prout,1939

Eupithecia silenata Assman,1849

Eupithecia venosata (Fabricius,1787)

Eupithecia schiefereri Bohatsch,1893

Eupithecia silenicolata Mabille,1867

Eupithecia buxata Pinker,1958

Eupithecia ochrovittata Christoph,1887

Eupithecia icterata Villers,1789

Eupithecia alliaria Staudinger,1870

Eupithecia achyrdaghica Wehrli,1929

Eupithecia pinkeri Mironov,1991

Eupithecia terrenata Dietze,1913

Eupithecia extraversaria Herrich-Schäffer,[1852]

Eupithecia centaureata ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Eupithecia gueneata Mabille,1862

Eupithecia separata Staudinger,1879

Eupithecia syriacata Staudinger,1879

Eupithecia saueri Vojnits,1978

Eupithecia scalptata Christoph,1885

Eupithecia gratiosata Herrich-Schäffer,1861

Eupithecia breviculata Donzel,1837

Eupithecia intricata Zetterstedt,[1839]

Eupithecia pfeifferi Wehrli,1929

Eupithecia subfenestrata Staudinger,1892

Eupithecia cerussaria Lederer,1855

Eupithecia expallidata Doubleday,1856

Eupithecia arenbergeri Pinker,1976

Eupithecia vulgata Haworth,[1809]

Eupithecia tripunctaria Herrich-Schäffer,[1852]

Eupithecia denotata (Hübner,[1813])

Eupithecia subfuscata Haworth,[1809]

Eupithecia pseudocastigata Pinker,1976

Eupithecia kunzi Pinker,1976

Eupithecia succenturiata (Linnaeus,1758)

Eupithecia impurata (Hübner,[1813])

Eupithecia subumbrata ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Eupithecia semigraphata Bruand,[1847]

Eupithecia millefoliata Roesler,1866

Eupithecia maeoticaria Bohatsch,1893

Eupithecia spadiceata Zerny,1933

Eupithecia simpliciata Haworth,[1809]

Eupithecia marginata Staudinger,1892

Eupithecia distinctaria Herrich-Schäffer,[1848]

Eupithecia amasina Bohatsch,1893

Eupithecia denticulata Treitschke,1828

Eupithecia lacteolata Dietze,1906

Eupithecia gemellata Herrich-Schäffer,1861

Eupithecia graphata Treitschke,1828

Eupithecia calligraphata Wagner,1929

Eupithecia lutosaria Bohatsch,1893

Eupithecia spissilineata Metzner,1846

Eupithecia indigata (Hübner,[1813])

Eupithecia subsequaria Herrich-Schäffer,[1852]

Eupithecia furcata Staudinger,1879

Eupithecia innotata (Hufnagel,1767)

Eupithecia novata Dietze,1903

Eupithecia ochridata Pinker,1968

Eupithecia unedonata Mabille,1868

Eupithecia quercetica Prout,1938

Eupithecia pusillata (Fabricius,1787)

Eupithecia scopariata Rambur,1833

Eupithecia oxycedrata Rambur,1833

Eupithecia adscriptaria Staudinger,1871

Eupithecia euxinata Bohatsch,1893

Eupithecia tantillaria Boisduval,1840

Gymnoscelis Mabille,1868

Gymnoscelis rufifasciata Haworth,[1809]

Gymnoscelis dearmata Dietze,

Chloroclystis Hübner,[1825]

Chloroclystis v-ata Haworth,[1809]

Chloroclystis rectangulata (Linnaeus,1758)

Chloroclystis chloerata Mabille,1870

Chesiadini Stephens,1850

Chesias Treitschke,1825

Chesias rufata (Fabricius,1775)

Chesias korbi Bohatsch,1909

Chesias sureyata Rebel,1931

Aplocera Stephens,1827

Aplocera plagiata (Linnaeus,1758)

Aplocera efformata Guenée,1857

Aplocera uniformata Urbahn,1971

Aplocera fraudulentata Herrich-Schäffer,1861

Aplocera fraternata Herrich-Schäffer,1861

Aplocera simpliciata Treitschke,1835

Aplocera obsitaria Lederer,1853

Aplocera opificata Lederer,1870

Aplocera numidaria Herrich-Schäffer,[1852]

Aplocera annexata Freyer,[1830]

Aplocera columbata Metzner,1845

Aplocera musculata Staudinger,1892

Aplocera dervenaria Mentzer,1981

Aplocera mundulata Guenée,1857

Aplocera mundata Staudinger,1892

Aplocera guneyi Riemis,1992

Carsia Hübner,[1825]

Carsia lythoxylata (Hübner,[1799])

Lithostege Hübner,[1825]

Lithostege griseata ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Lithostege farinata (Hufnagel,1767)

Lithostege infuscata Eversmann,1837

Lithostege palaestinensis Amsel,

Lithostege odessaria Boisduval,1848

Lithostege ancyrana Prout,1938

Lithostege witzenmanni Standfuss,1892

Lithostege bosphoraria Herrich-Schäffer,[1848]

Schistostege Hübner,[1825]

Schistostege nubilaria (Hübner,[1799])

Odezia Boisduval,1840

Odezia atrata (Linnaeus,1758)

Trichodezia Warren,1895

Trichodezia haberhaueri Lederer,1864

Gypsochroa Hübner,[1825]

Gypsochroa renitidata (Hübner,[1817])

Stamnodes Guenée,1857

Stamnodes depeculata Lederer,1870

Asthenini Warren,1893

Discoloxia Warren,1895

Discoloxia blomeri Curtis,1832

Euchoeca Hübner,[1823]

Euchoeca nebulata Scopoli,1763

Asthena Hübner,[1825]

Asthena albulata (Hufnagel,1767)

Minoa Treitschke,1825

Minoa murinata Scopoli,1763

Lobophorini Pierce,1914

Lobophora Curtis,1825

Lobophora halterata (Hufnagel,1767)

Epilobophora Inoue,1943

Epilobophora sabinata Geyer,[1831]

Oulobophora Staudinger,1892

Oulobophora externata Freyer,1846

Oulobophora internata Püngeler,1888

Ennominae Duponchel,[1845]

Abraxini Warren,1893

Abraxas Leach,[1815]

Abraxas grossulariatus (Linnaeus,1758)

Calospilos Hübner,[1825]

Calospilos sylvata Scopoli,1763

Calospilos pantaria (Linnaeus,1767)

Lomaspilis Hübner,[1825]

Lomaspilis marginata (Linnaeus,1758)

Lomaspilis opis Butler,1879

Ligdia Guenée,1857

Ligdia adustata (Fabricius,1787)

Ligdia lassulata Rogenhofer,1873

Stegania Guenée,1845

Stegania dilectaria (Hübner,1790)

Stegania trimaculata Villers,1789

Stegania dalmataria Guenée,1857

Macariini Stainton,1858

Semiothisa Hübner,[1818]

Semiothisa aestimaria (Hübner,[1809])

Semiothisa notata (Linnaeus,1758)

Semiothisa syriacaria Staudinger,1871

Semiothisa alternata ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Semiothisa signaria (Hübner,[1809])

Semiothisa liturata (Linnaeus,1761)

Semiothisa clathrata (Linnaeus,1758)

Semiothisa glarearia Brahm,1791

Semiothisa rippertaria Duponchel,1830

Itame Hübner,[1823]

Itame vincularia (Hübner,[1813])

Itame wauaria (Linnaeus,1758)

Proutictis Bryk,1938

Proutictis artesiaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Narraga Walker,1861

Narraga cappadocica Herbulot,1943

Narraga fasciolaria (Hufnagel,1767)

Tephrina Guenée,[1845]

Tephrina hopfferaria Staudinger,1879

Tephrina inconspicuaria (Hübner,[1817])

Tephrina murinaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Tephrina arenacearia ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Eilicrinia Hübner,[1823]

Eilicrinia cordiaria (Hübner,1790)

Eilicrinia subcordiaria Herrich-Schäffer,[1852]

Eilicrinia acardia Stichel,1911

Eilicrinia trinotata Metzner,1845

Neognopharmia Wehrli,1953

Neognopharmia stevenaria Boisduval,1840

Gnopharmia Staudinger,1892

Gnopharmia colchidaria Lederer,1870

Gnopharmia objectaria Staudinger,1892

Gnopharmia rubraria Staudinger,1892

Rhoptria Guenée,1857

Rhoptria asperaria (Hübner,[1817])

Rhoptria dolosaria Herrich-Schäffer,[1848]

Rhoptria mardinata Staudinger,1900

Stueningia Hausmann,1993

Stueningia poggearia Lederer,1855

Stueningia wolfi Hausmann,1993

Eumannia Fletcher,1979

Eumannia oppositaria Mann,1864

Ennomini Duponchel,[1845]

Petrophora Hübner,[1811]

Petrophora chlorosata Scopoli,1763

Petrophora narbonea (Linnaeus,1767)

Plagodis Hübner,[1823]

Plagodis dolabaria (Linnaeus,1767)

Pachycnemia Stephens,1829

Pachycnemia hippocastanaria (Hübner,[1799])

Opistograptis Hübner,[1823]

Opistograptis luteolata (Linnaeus,1758)

Opistograptis niko Christoph,1893

Epione Duponchel,1829

Epione repandaria (Hufnagel,1767)

Epione paralellaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Heterolocha Lederer,1853

Heterolocha laminaria Herrich-Schäffer,[1852]

Asovia Alpheraky,1908

Asovia maeoticaria Alpheraky,1876

Pseudopanthera Hübner,[1823]

Pseudopanthera macularia (Linnaeus,1758)

Pseudopanthera syriacata Guenée,1852

Hypoxystis Prout,1915

Hypoxystis pluviaria (Fabricius,1787)

Apeira Gistl,1848

Apeira syringaria (Linnaeus,1758)

Artiora Meyrick,1892

Artiora evonymaria (Hübner,[1799])

Ennomos Treitschke,1825

Ennomos autumnaria Werneburg,1859

Ennomos quercinaria (Hufnagel,1767)

Ennomos fraxineti Wiltshire,1947

Ennomos quercaria (Hübner,[1813])

Ennomos effractaria Freyer,[1842]

Ennomos erosaria (Hübner,1790)

Eumera Staudinger,1892

Eumera regina Staudinger,1892

Eumera turcosyrica Wehrli,1932

Eumera hoeferi Wehrli,1934

Selenia Hübner,[1823]

Selenia lunularia (Hübner,1788)

Selenia tetralunaria (Hufnagel,1767)

Selenia dentaria (Fabricius,1775)

Therapis Hübner,[1823]

Therapis flavicaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Odontoptera Stephens,1831

Odontoptera bidentata (Linnaeus,1761)

Dasycorsa Prout,1915

Dasycorsa modesta Staudinger,1879

Crocallis Treitschke,1825

Crocallis tusciaria Borkhausen,1793

Crocallis elinguaria (Linnaeus,1758)

Crocallis inexpectata Warnecke,1940

Ourapterygini Stainton,1858

Ourapteryx Leach,1814

Ourapteryx sambucaria (Linnaeus,1758)

Ourapteryx persica Ménétriés,1832

Ourapteryx malatyenis Wehrli,1936

Colotoini

Colotois Hübner,[1823]

Colotois pennaria (Linnaeus,1761)

Angeronini

Angerona Duponchel,1829

Angerona prunaria (Linnaeus,1758)

Amphidasini Duponchel,[1845]

Apocheima Hübner,[1825]

Apocheima hispidarium ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Phigalia Duponchel,1829

Phigalia pedaria (Fabricius,1787)

Lycia Hübner,[1825]

Lycia pomonaria (Hübner,1790)

Lycia zonaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Lycia graecaria Staudinger,1861

Lycia hirtaria (Linnaeus,1761)

Amorphogynia Warren,1894

Amorphogynia necessaria Zeller,1849

Apochima Agassiz,1847

Apochima flabellaria Heeger,1838

Apochima rjabovi Wehrli,1936

Biston Leach,[1815]

Biston stratarius (Hufnagel,1767)

Biston achyrus Wehrli,1936

Biston betularius (Linnaeus,1758)

Chemerina Boisduval,1840

Chemerina caliginearia Rambur,1833

Agriopis Hübner,[1825]

Agriopis vittaria Sulzer,1776

Agriopis brumaria Borkhausen,1794

Agriopis aurantiaria (Hübner,[1799])

Agriopis marginaria (Fabricius,1777)

Agriopis ankeraria Staudinger,1861

Erannis Hübner,[1825]

Erannis defoliaria (Linnaeus,1761)

Erannis declinans Staudinger,1879

Phaseliini Wehrli,1943

Phaselia Guenée,1857

Phaselia serrularia Eversmann,1847

Boarmiini Duponchel,[1845]

Fritzwagneria Wehrli,1941

Fritzwagneria waltheri Wagner,1919

Eunychiodes Wehrli,1941

Eunychiodes amygdalaria Herrich-Schäffer,[1848]

Eunychiodes divergaria Staudinger,1892

Eunychiodes variabila Brandt,1938

Nychiodes Lederer,1853

Nychiodes obscuraria Villers,1789

Nychiodes rayatica Wiltshire,1957

Menophra Moore,1887

Menophra abruptaria Thunberg,1792

Menophra japygiaria Costa,1849

Menophra trypanaria Wiltshire,1948

Synopsia Hübner,[1825]

Synopsia sociaria (Hübner,[1799])

Peribatodes Wehrli,1943

Peribatodes gemmaria Brahm,1791

Peribatodes syrilibanoni Wehrli,1931

Peribatodes umbrarius (Hübner,[1809])

Peribatodes secundarius (Esper,[1794])

Peribatodes perversarius Boisduval,1840

Peribatodes correptarius Zeller,1847

Peribatodes manuelaria Herrich-Schäffer,[1852]

Selidosema Hübner,[1823]

Selidosema brunnearium Villers,1789

Selidosema rorarium (Fabricius,1777)

Cleora Curtis,1825

Cleora cinctaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Alcis Curtis,1826

Alcis repandatus (Linnaeus,1758)

Boarmia Treitschke,1825

Boarmia roboraria (Fabricius,1787)

Boarmia viertlii Bohatsch,1883

Serraca Moore,1887

Serraca punctinalis Scopoli,1763

Cleorodes Warren,1894

Cleorodes lichenarius (Hufnagel,1767)

Ascotis Hübner,[1825]

Ascotis turcaria (Fabricius,1775)

Ectropis Hübner,[1825]

Ectropis bistortata Goeze,1781

Ectropis consonaria (Hübner,[1799])

Ematurga Lederer,1853

Ematurga atomaria (Linnaeus,1758)

Tephronia Hübner,[1825]

Tephronia sepiaria (Hufnagel,1767)

Bupalini

Bupalus Leach,[1815]

Bupalus piniarius (Linnaeus,1758)

Caberini Duponchel,[1845]

Cabera Treitschke,1825

Cabera pusaria (Linnaeus,1758)

Lomographa Hübner,[1825]

Lomographa punctata (Fabricius,1775)

Aleucis Guenée,[1845]

Aleucis orientalis Staudinger,1892

Aleucis distinctata Herrich-Schäffer,[1839]

Aleucis mimetes Wehrli,1932

Campaeini

Campaea Lamarck,1816

Campaea margaritata (Linnaeus,1767)

Campaea honoraria ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Pungeleria Rougemont,1903

Pungeleria capreolaria (Fabricius,1787)

Enanthyperythra Wehrli,1937

Enanthyperythra legataria Herrich-Schäffer,[1852]

Hylaea Hübner,1822

Hylaea fasciaria (Linnaeus,1758)

Hylaea pinicolaria Bellier,1861

Hylaea cedricola Wehrli,1929

Theriini

Theria Hübner,[1825]

Theria rupicapraria ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Gnophini Duponchel,[1845]

Odonthognophos Wehrli,1951

Odonthognophos zacharius Staudinger,1879

Dicrognophos Wehrli,1951

Dicrognophos amanensis Wehrli,1934

Dicrognophos sartatus Treitschke,1827

Dicrognophos pseudosnelleni Rjabov,1964

Lysognophos Wehrli,1951

Lysognophos lividatus (Fabricius,1787)

Lysognophos certhiatus Rebel & Zerny,1931

Kentrognophos Wehrli,1951

Kentrognophos onustarius Herrich-Schäffer,[1852]

Kentrognophos zeitunarius Staudinger,1901

Kentrognophos ciscaucasicus Rjabov,1964

Kentrognophos mardinarius Staudinger,1901

Neognophina Wehrli,1951

Neognophina pfeifferi Wehrli,1926

Organognophos Wehrli,1951

Organognophos wanensis Wehrli,1936

Euchrognophos Wehrli,1951

Euchrognophos variegatus Duponchel,1830

Euchrognophos dubitarius Staudinger,1892

Euchrognophos nanodes Wehrli,1936

Cnestrognophos Wehrli,1951

Cnestrognophos mutilatus Staudinger,1879

Cnestrognophos anthina Wehrli,1953

Cnestrognophos libanoticus Wehrli,1931

Phyllometra Boisduval,1840

Phyllometra culminaria Eversmann,1843

Siona Duponchel,1829

Siona lineata Scopoli,1763

Aspitates Treitschke,1825

Aspitates quadripunctata Goeze,1781

Aspitates ochrearia Rossi,1794

Wehrliola Strand,1932

Wehrliola revocaria Staudinger,1892

Dyscia Hübner,[1825]

Dyscia conspersaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Dyscia sultanica Wehrli,1936

Dyscia lentiscaria Donzel,1837

Warneckeella Wehrli,1950

Warneckeella malatyana Wehrli,1934

Calodyscia Wehrli,1950

Calodyscia sicanaria Oberthür,1923

Perconia Hübner,[1823]

Perconia strigillaria (Hübner,1787)

CIMELIIDAE Chrétien,1916

Axia Hübner,[1821]

Axia olga Staudinger,1900

Axia theresiae Korb,1900

DREPANOIDEA Boisduval,1828 - go to top

DREPANIDAE Boisduval,1828

Drepaninae Boisduval,1828

Drepana Schrank,1802

Drepana falcataria (Linnaeus,1758)

Watsonalla Minet,1985

Watsonalla cultraria (Fabricius,1775)

Watsonalla binaria (Hufnagel,1767)

Watsonalla uncinula Borkhausen,1790

Cilicinae Herrich-Schäffer,[1847]

Cilix Leach,[1815]

Cilix glaucata Scopoli,1763

Cilix asiatica Bang-Haas,1907

THYATIRIDAE Smith,1893

Thyatirinae Smith,1893

Tetheini Werny,1966

Tethea Ochsenheimer,1816

Tethea ocularis (Linnaeus,1767)

Tethea or ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Thyatirini Smith,1893

Thyatira Ochsenheimer,1816

Thyatira batis (Linnaeus,1758)

Thyatira hedemanni Christoph,1885

Habrosynini Werny,1966

Habrosyne Hübner,[1821]

Habrosyne pyrithoides (Hufnagel,1766)

Polyplocinae Meyrick,1895

Polyplocini Meyrick,1895

Achyla Billberg,1820

Achyla diluta ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Polyploca Hübner,[1821]

Polyploca ruficollis (Fabricius,1787)

Polyploca korbi Rebel,1901

SPHINGOIDEA Latreille,[1802] - go to top

SPHINGIDAE Latreille,[1802]

Sphinginae Latreille,[1802]

Sphingini Latreille,[1802]

Sphingina Latreille,[1802]

Sphinx Linnaeus,1758

Sphinx ligustri (Linnaeus,1758)

Hyloicus Hübner,[1819]

Hyloicus pinastri (Linnaeus,1758)

Aceronthiina Butler,1876

Agrius Hübner,[1819]

Agrius convolvuli (Linnaeus,1758)

Acherontia Laypeyres,1809

Acherontia atropos (Linnaeus,1758)

Sphingulina Rothschild & Jordan,1903

Dolbina Staudinger,1887

Dolbina elegans A.Bang-Haas,1927

Smerinthini Grote & Robinson,1865

Smerinthina Grote & Robinson,1865

Marumba Moore,1882

Marumba quercus ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Mimas Hübner,[1819]

Mimas tiliae (Linnaeus,1758)

Smerinthus Latreille,[1802]

Smerinthus ocellatus (Linnaeus,1758)

Smerinthus kindermanni Lederer,1852

Laothoe Fabricius,1807

Laothoe populi (Linnaeus,1758)

Akbesia Rothschild & Jordan,1903

Akbesia davidi Oberthür,1884

Macroglossinae Harris,1839

Dilophonotini Burmeister,1878

Aellopina Derzhavets,1984

Hemaris Dalman,1816

Hemaris croatica (Esper,[1779])

Hemaris dentata Staudinger,1887

Hemaris tityrus (Linnaeus,1758)

Hemaris fuciformis (Linnaeus,1758)

Macroglossini Harris,1839

Macroglossina Harris,1839

Macroglossum Scopoli,1777

Macroglossum stellatarum (Linnaeus,1758)

Daphnis Hübner,[1819]

Daphnis nerii (Linnaeus,1758)

Sphingaenopiopsis gorgoniades (Hübner,[1819])

Sphingonaepiopsis Wallengren,1856

Clarina Tutt,1903

Clarina kotschyi Kollar,[1849]

Rethera Rothschild & Jordan,1903

Rethera komarovi Christoph,1885

Rethera brandti O.Bang-Haas,1937

Proserpinus Hübner,[1819]

Proserpinus proserpinus Pallas,1772

Choerocampina Grote & Robinson,1865

Hippotion Hübner,[1819]

Hippotion celerio (Linnaeus,1758)

Theretra Hübner,[1819]

Theretra alecto (Linnaeus,1758)

Deilephila Laspeyres,1809

Deilephila elpenor (Linnaeus,1758)

Deilephila porcellus (Linnaeus,1758)

Deilephila suellus Staudinger,1878

Hyles Hübner,[1819]

Hyles euphorbiae (Linnaeus,1758)

Hyles centralasiae Staudinger,1887

Hyles nicaea Prunner,1798

Hyles galii (Rottemburg,1775)

Hyles livornica (Esper,[1779])

Hyles vespertilio (Esper,[1779])

Hyles hippophaes (Esper,[1789])

Hyles zygophylli

NOCTUOIDEA Latreille,1809 -go to top

NOTODONTIDAE Stephens,1828

Notodontinae Stephens,1828

Phalaera Hübner,[1819]

Phalaera bucephala (Linnaeus,1758)

Phalaera bucephaloides Ochsenheimer,1810

Cerura Schrank,1802

Cerura vinula (Linnaeus,1758)

Cerura intermedia Teich,1896

Furcula Lamarck,1816

Furcula bicuspis Borkhausen,1790

Furcula furcula (Linnaeus,1761)

Furcula bifida Brahm,1787

Furcula interrupta Christoph,1867

Furcula syra Grum-Grshimailo,1899

Neoharpyia Daniel,1938

Neoharpyia pulcherrima Brandt,1938

Stauropus Germar,1812

Stauropus fagi (Linnaeus,1758)

Peridea Stephens,1828

Peridea anceps Goeze,1781

Peridea korbi Rebel,1918

Notodonta Ochsenheimer,1810

Notodonta dromedarius (Linnaeus,1767)

Ochrostigma Hübner,[1819]

Ochrostigma velitaris (Hufnagel,1766)

Ochrostigma melagona (Hufnagel,1766)

Drymonia Hübner,[1819]

Drymonia querna (Fabricius,1787)

Drymonia ruficornis (Hufnagel,1766)

Drymonia dodonaea ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Paradrymonia Kiriakoff,1967

Paradrymonia vittata Staudinger,1892

Tritopha Kiriakoff,1967

Tritopha tritopha ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Dicranura R.L.,1817

Dicranura ulmi ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Harpyia Ochsenheimer,1810

Harpyia milhauseri (Fabricius,1775)

Pheosia Hübner,[1819]

Pheosia tremula (Linnaeus,1761)

Pterostoma Germar,1812

Pterostoma palpina (Linnaeus,1761)

Ptilodon Hübner,1822

Ptilodon capucina (Linnaeus,1758)

Ptilodontella Kiriakoff,1967

Ptilodontella cucullina ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Ptilodontella saerdabensis Daniel,1938

Eligmodonta Kiriakoff,1967

Eligmodonta ziczac (Linnaeus,1758)

Rhegmatophila Standfuss,1888

Rhegmatophila alpina Bellier,1881

Spatalia Hübner,[1819]

Spatalia argentina ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Clostera Samouelle,1819

Clostera pigra (Hufnagel,1766)

Clostera anachoreta (Fabricius,1787)

Clostera curtula (Linnaeus,1758)

THAUMETOPOEIDAE Aurivillus,1889

Thaumetopoea Hübner,[1820]

Thaumetopoea solitaria Freyer,[1838]

Thaumetopoea processionea (Linnaeus,1758)

Traumatocampa Wallengren,1871

Traumatocampa pityocampa ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Traumatocampa wilkinsoni Tams,1925

Traumatocampa pinivora Treitschke,1834

LYMANTRIIDAE Hampson,[1893]

Laelia Stephens,1828

Laelia coenosa (Hübner,[1808])

Orgyia Ochsenheimer,1810

Orgyia antiqua (Linnaeus,1758)

Orgyia trigotephras Boisduval,1829

Clethrogyna Rambur,1866

Clethrogyna dubia Tauscher,1806

Euproctis Hübner,[1819]

Euproctis chrysorrhoea (Linnaeus,1758)

Sphrageidus Maes,1984

Sphrageidus similis (Fuessly,1775)

Sphrageidus melania Staudinger,1891

Leucoma Hübner,1822

Leucoma salicis (Linnaeus,1758)

Arctornis Germar,1811

Arctornis l-nigrum (Müller,1764)

Dicallomera Butler,1881

Dicallomera fascelina (Linnaeus,1758)

Elkneria Börner,1932

Elkneria pudibunda (Linnaeus,1758)

Lymantria Hübner,[1819]

Lymantria dispar (Linnaeus,1758)

Lymantria monacha (Linnaeus,1758)

Lymantria destituta Staudinger,1892

Lymantria lapidicola Herrich-Schäffer,1852

Ocneria Hübner,[1819]

Ocneria detrita (Esper,[1785])

Ocneria samarita Staudinger,1895

Ocneria terebinthi Freyer,[1838]

Ocneria terebynthina Staudinger,1894

Ocneria raddei Christoph,1885

Ocnerogyna Staudinger,1892

Ocnerogyna amanda Staudinger,1892

ARCTIIDAE Leach,[1815]

Lithosinae Billberg,1820

Thumatha Walker,1866

Thumatha senex (Hübner,[1808])

Setina Schrank,1802

Setina roscida ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Setina aurata Ménétriés,1832

Miltochrista Hübner,[1819]

Miltochrista miniata Forster,1771

Paidia Hübner,[1819]

Paidia rica Freyer,[1855]

Paidia albescens Staudinger,1892

Paidia cinerascens Herrich-Schäffer,[1847]

Conjuncta Koçak,1991

Conjuncta conjuncta Staudinger,1892

Nudaria Haworth,[1809]

Nudaria mundana (Linnaeus,1761)

Atolmis Hübner,[1819]

Atolmis rubricollis (Linnaeus,1758)

Cybosia Hübner,[1819]

Cybosia mesomella (Linnaeus,1758)

Pelosia Hübner,[1819]

Pelosia muscerda (Hufnagel,1766)

Pelosia obtusa Herrich-Schäffer,[1847]

Muscula Koçak,1991

Muscula muscula Staudinger,1899

Wittia Freina,1980

Wittia sororcula (Hufnagel,1766)

Katha Moore,1878

Katha deplana (Esper,[1787])

Eilema Hübner,[1819]

Eilema griseola (Hübner,[1802])

Eilema caniola (Hübner,[1808])

Eilema lutarella (Linnaeus,1758)

Eilema pygmaeola Doubleday,1847

Eilema palliatella Scopoli,1763

Eilema pseudocomplana Daniel,1939

Eilema complana (Linnaeus,1758)

Eilema lurideola Zincken,1817

Eilema costalis Zeller,1847

Lithosia Fabricius,1798

Lithosia quadra (Linnaeus,1758)

Arctiinae Leach,[1815]

Micrarctiini Seitz,1910

Spiris Hübner,[1819]

Spiris striata (Linnaeus,1758)

Coscinia Hübner,[1819]

Coscinia cribraria (Linnaeus,1758)

Utetheisa Hübner,[1819]

Utetheisa pulchella (Linnaeus,1758)

Ocnogyna Lederer,1853

Ocnogyna parasita (Hübner,1790)

Ocnogyna anatolica Witt,1980

Ocnogyna loewii Zeller,1846

Ocnogyna herrichi Staudinger,1879

Maurica Freina & Witt,1984

Maurica bellieri Lederer,1855

Chelis Rambur,1866

Chelis maculosa Gerning,1780

Phragmatobia Stephens,1828

Phragmatobia fuliginosa (Linnaeus,1758)

Phragmatobia placida Frivaldsky,1835

Watsonarctia Freina & Witt,1984

Watsonarctia deserta Bartel,1902

Cymbalophora Rambur,1866

Cymbalophora rivularis Ménétriés,1832

Parasemia Hübner,[1820]

Parasemia plantaginis (Linnaeus,1758)

Spilosomini Kirby,1892

Spilosoma Curtis,1825

Spilosoma lubricipeda (Linnaeus,1758)

Spilosoma luteum (Hufnagel,1766)

Spilosoma urticae (Esper,[1789])

Nebrarctia Watson,1980

Nebrarctia semiramis Staudinger,1892

Lacydes Walker,1855

Lacydes spectabilis Tauscher,1806

Epatalmis Butler,1877

Epatalmis caesarea Goeze,1781

Diaphora Hübner,1818

Diaphora mendica (Linnaeus,1761)

Hyphantria Harris,1841

Hyphantria cunea Drury,1773

Arctiini Leach,[1815]

Rhyparia Hübner,[1825]

Rhyparia purpurata (Linnaeus,1758)

Diacrisia Hübner,[1819]

Diacrisia sannio (Linnaeus,1758)

Hyphoraia Hübner,[1820]

Hyphoraia aulica (Linnaeus,1758)

Axiopoena Ménétriés,1842

Axiopoena maura Eichwald,1830

Arctia Schrank,1802

Arctia caja (Linnaeus,1758)

Ammobiota Wallengren,1885

Ammobiota festiva (Hufnagel,1766)

Epicallia Hübner,[1820]

Epicallia villica (Linnaeus,1758)

Callimorphini Walker,1856

Callimorpha Latreille,1809

Callimorpha dominula (Linnaeus,1758)

Euplagia Hübner,[1820]

Euplagia quadripunctaria (Linnaeus,1761)

Euplagia splendidior Tams,1922

Nyctemerini Walker,1856

Tyria Hübner,[1819]

Tyria jacobaeae (Linnaeus,1758)

Hypsinae Walker,1856

CTENUCHIDAE Kirby,1837

Ctenuchinae Kirby,1837

Amata Fabricius,1807

Amata phegea (Linnaeus,1758)

Amata wiltshirei Bytinski-Salz,1939

Amata transcaspica Obraztsov,1941

Amata aequipuncta Turati,1917

Amata hakkariana Freina,1982

Amata rossica Turati,1917

Amata tanina Freina,1982

Amata sintenisi Standfuss,1892

Amata taurica Turati,1917

Amata antiochena Lederer,1861

Amata banghaasi Obraztsov,1966

Amata caspica Staudinger,1877

Callitomis Butler,1876

Callitomis dimorpha Bytinski-Salz,1939

Dysauxes Hübner,[1819]

Dysauxes ancilla (Linnaeus,1767)

Dysauxes punctata (Fabricius,1781)

Dysauxes famula Freyer,1836

Dysauxes syntomida Staudinger,1892

NOCTUIDAE Latreille,1809

Noctuinae Latreille,1809

Euxoa Hübner,[1821]

Euxoa lidia Cramer,[1782]

Euxoa friedeli Pinker,1980

Euxoa agricola Boisduval,1829

Euxoa vitta (Esper,[1789])

Euxoa ochrogaster Guenée,1852

Euxoa obelisca ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Euxoa tritici (Linnaeus,1758)

Euxoa segnilis Duponchel,1836

Euxoa nigricans (Linnaeus,1761)

Euxoa basigramma Staudinger,1870

Euxoa temera (Hübner,[1808])

Euxoa hastifera Donzel,1847

Euxoa distinguenda Lederer,1857

Euxoa sulcifera Christoph,1893

Euxoa waltharii Corti,1931

Euxoa christophi Staudinger,1870

Euxoa emolliens Warren,1909

Euxoa zernyi Boursin,1944

Euxoa mobergi Fibiger,1990

Euxoa anatolica Draudt,1936

Euxoa rubrior Pinker,1980

Euxoa adjemi Brandt,1941

Euxoa aquilina ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Euxoa glabella Wagner,1930

Euxoa robiginosa Staudinger,1895

Euxoa cos (Hübner,[1824])

Euxoa perierga Brandt,1938

Euxoa heringi Christoph,1877

Euxoa subdecora Hampson,1903

Euxoa anaemica Draudt,1936

Euxoa luteomixta Wagner,1932

Euxoa birivia ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Euxoa scurrilis Draudt,1937

Euxoa mustelina Christoph,1877

Euxoa homicida Staudinger,1900

Euxoa recussa (Hübner,[1817])

Euxoa deserta Staudinger,1870

Euxoa conifera Christoph,1877

Euxoa enitens Corti,1926

Euxoa vanensis Draudt,1937

Euxoa difficillima Draudt,1937

Euxoa inclusa Corti,1931

Euxoa hilaris Freyer,1838

Agrotis Ochsenheimer,1816

Agrotis cinerea ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Agrotis biconica Kollar,1844

Agrotis clavis (Hufnagel,1766)

Agrotis segetum ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Agrotis exclamationis (Linnaeus,1758)

Agrotis trux (Hübner,[1824])

Agrotis ipsilon (Hufnagel,1766)

Agrotis haifae Staudinger,1897

Agrotis grossi Hacker & Kuhna,1986

Agrotis ripae (Hübner,[1813])

Agrotis desertorum Boisduval,1840

Agrotis scruposa Draudt,1936

Putagrotis Beck,1991

Putagrotis herzogi Rebel,1911

Putagrotis puta (Hübner,[1803])

Putagrotis syricola Berio,1936

Crassagrotis Beck,1991

Crassagrotis crassa (Hübner,[1803])

Crassagrotis obesa Boisduval,1829

Powellinia Oberthür,1912

Powellinia lasserei Oberthür,1881

Pachyagrotis Boursin,1953

Pachyagrotis ankarensis Rebel,1931

Pachyagrotis benigna Corti,1926

Pachyagrotis wichgrafi Corti & Draudt,1933

Pachyagrotis tischendorfi Püngeler,1915

"Genus"

"Genus" carthalina Christoph,1893

Grisyigoga Beck,1991

Grisyigoga candelisequa ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Dichagyris Lederer,1857

Dichagyris elbursica Draudt,1937

Dichagyris vallesiaca Boisduval,1832

Dichagyris griseotincta Wagner,1931

Dichagyris eremicola Standfuss,1888

Dichagyris squalorum Eversmann,1856

Dichagyris terminicincta Corti,1933

Dichagyris cataleipa Varga,1993

Dichagyris squalidior Staudinger,1901

Dichagyris celebrata Alpheraky,1897

Dichagyris psammochroa Boursin,1940

Dichagyris pfeifferi Corti & Draudt,1933

Dichagyris fredi Brandt,1938

Dichagyris leucomelas Brandt,1941

Dichagyris grisescens Staudinger,1879

Dichagyris melanura Kollar,1846

Dichagyris achtalensis Kozhantshikov,1929

Dichagyris erubescens Staudinger,1892

Dichagyris singularis Staudinger,1877

Dichagyris renigera (Hübner,[1808])

Dichagyris forficula Eversmann,1851

Dichagyris wolfi Hacker,1985

Dichagyris amoena Staudinger,1892

Dichagyris anastasia Draudt,1936

Dichagyris eureteocles Boursin,1940

Yigoga Nye,1975

Yigoga hackeri Fibiger,1992

Yigoga romanovi Christoph,1885

Yigoga serraticornis Staudinger,1898

Yigoga flavina Herrich-Schäffer,[1852]

Yigoga nigrescens Höfner,1888

Yigoga forcipula ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Yigoga amasicola Koçak,1980

Yigoga libanicola Corti & Draudt,1933

Yigoga celsicola Bellier,1858

Yigoga gracilis Wagner,1929

Yigoga weigerti Hacker & Varga,1990

Yigoga wiltshirei Boursin,1940

Yigoga stigmatula Kozhantshikov,1937

Yigoga latipennis Püngeler,1909

Yigoga occidentalis Hacker,[1987]

Yigoga signifera Schrank,1782

Yigoga truculenta Lederer,1853

Yigoga orientis Alpheraky,1882

Yigoga nachadira Brandt,1941

Phleboeis Christoph,1887

Phleboeis sureyae Rebel,1931

Ochropleura Hübner,[1821]

Ochropleura plecta (Linnaeus,1761)

Ochropleura leucogaster Freyer,1831

Pseudochropleura Beck,1991

Pseudochropleura flammatra ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Pseudochropleura musiva (Hübner,[1803])

Actebia Stephens,1829

Actebia praecox (Linnaeus,1758)

Eugnorisma Boursin,1946

Eugnorisma chaldaica Boisduval,1840

Eugnorisma kurdistana Hacker,et al.,1986

Eugnorisma eminens Lederer,1855

Eugnorisma enargialis Draudt,1936

Eugnorisma insignata Lederer,1853

Eugnorisma leuconeura Hampson,1918

Eugnorisma semiramis Boursin,1940

Metagnorisma Varga & Ronkay,1987

Metagnorisma pontica Staudinger,1892

Metagnorisma heuristica Varga & Ronkay,1987

Metagnorisma rafidain Boursin,1936

Metagnorisma depuncta (Linnaeus,1761)

Chersotis Boisduval,1840

Chersotis firdussi Schwingenschuss,1937

Chersotis ebertorum Koçak,1980

Chersotis andereggii Boisduval,1832

Chersotis rectangula (Fabricius,1787)

Chersotis luperinoides Guenée,1852

Chersotis adili Koçak,1987

Chersotis anachoreta Herrich-Schäffer,[1851]

Chersotis alpestris Boisduval,1834

Chersotis multangula (Hübner,[1803])

Chersotis semna Püngeler,1906

Chersotis capnistis Lederer,1872

Chersotis ronkayorum Fibiger, Hacker & Varga,1992

Chersotis margaritacea Villers,1789

Chersotis juvenis Staudinger,1901

Chersotis glebosa Staudinger,1900

Chersotis zukowskyi Draudt,1936

Chersotis elegans Eversmann,1837

Chersotis larixia Guenée,1852

Chersotis sarhada Brandt,1941

Chersotis fimbriola (Esper,[1798])

Chersotis laeta Rebel,1904

Chersotis cuprea ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Chersotis stenographa Varga,1979

Chersotis gratissima Corti,1932

Chersotis illauta Draudt,1936

Chersotis anatolica Draudt,1936

Chersotis friedeli Pinker,1974

Standfussiana Boursin,1946

Standfussiana nictymera Boisduval,1934

Standfussiana lucernea (Linnaeus,1758)

Standfussiana defessa Lederer,1858

Rhyacia Hübner,[1821]

Rhyacia arenacea Hampson,1907

Rhyacia lucipeta ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Rhyacia helvetina Boisduval,1833

Rhyacia nyctymerides Bang-Haas,1922

Rhyacia simulans (Hufnagel,1766)

Epipsilia Hübner,[1821]

Epipsilia latens (Hübner,[1809])

Parexarnis Boursin,1946

Parexarnis pseudosollers Boursin,1940

Parexarnis ala Staudinger,1881

Parexarnis figulina Draudt,1936

Parexarnis damnata Draudt,1937

Parexarnis taurica Staudinger,1879

Protexarnis Dunnough,1929

Protexarnis confinis Staudinger,1881

Protexarnis opisoleuca Staudinger,1881

Protexarnis squalidiformis Corti & Draudt,1933

Ledereragrotis Varga,1991

Ledereragrotis multifida Lederer,1870

Noctua Linnaeus,1758

Noctua pronuba (Linnaeus,1758)

Paranoctua Beck,Kobes & Ahola,1993

Paranoctua comes (Hübner,[1813])

Paranoctua interposita (Hübner,1790)

Paranoctua warreni Lödl,1987

Latanoctua Beck,Kobes & Ahola,1993

Latanoctua orbona (Hufnagel,1766)

Lampra Hübner,[1821]

Lampra fimbriata Schreber,1759

Lampra tirennica Biebinger,1983

Euschesis Hübner,[1821]

Euschesis janthina ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Euschesis interjecta (Hübner,[1803])

Euschesis tertia Mentzer,Moberg & Fibiger,1991

Divaena Fibiger,1993

Divaena haywardi Tams,1926

Epilecta Hübner,[1821]

Epilecta linogrisea ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Spaelotis Boisduval,1840

Spaelotis ravida ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Spaelotis senna Freyer,1829

Spaelotis degeniata Christoph,1877

Spaelotis demavendi Wagner,1937

Opigena Boisduval,1840

Opigena polygona (Fabricius,1787)

Peridroma Hübner,[1821]

Peridroma saucia (Hübner,[1808])

Diarsia Hübner,[1821]

Diarsia mendica (Fabricius,1775)

Diarsia brunnea Goeze,1781

Diarsia rubi Vieweg,1790

Diarsia florida Schmidt,1859

Netrocerocora Bartel,1903

Netrocerocora quadrangula Eversmann,1844

Eicomorpha Staudinger,1888

Eicomorpha antiqua Staudinger,1888

Eicomorpha kurdestanica Freina & Hacker,1985

Xestia Hübner,1818

Xestia miniago Freyer,1840

Xestia c-nigrum (Linnaeus,1758)

Xestia ditrapezium (Fabricius,1787)

Xestia triangulum (Hufnagel,1766)

Xestia ashworthii Doubleday,1855

Xestia baja Schrank,1784

Xestia sareptana Herrich-Schäffer,[1851]

Xestia rhomboidea (Esper,[1790])

Xestia castanea (Esper,[1798])

Xestia ochreago (Hübner,[1809])

Xestia pallidago Staudinger,1900

Xestia xanthographa ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Xestia cohaesa Herrich-Schäffer,[1849]

Xestia palaestinensis Kalchberg,1897

Xestia trifida Fischer v.Waldheim,1820

Xenophysa Boursin,1969

Xenophysa huberi Varga,1989

Naenia Stephens,1827

Naenia typica (Linnaeus,1758)

Eurois Hübner,[1821]

Eurois occulta (Linnaeus,1758)

Anaplectoides Dunnough,1929

Anaplectoides prasina Goeze,1781

Cerastis Ochsenheimer,1816

Cerastis rubricosa (Fabricius,1787)

Mesogona Boisduval,1840

Mesogona acetosellae Goeze,1781

Mesogona oxalina (Hübner,[1803])

Heliothinae Boisduval,1828

Micriantha Hampson,1908

Micriantha decorata Frivaldsky,1845

Schinia Hübner,[1818]

Schinia cardui (Hübner,1790)

Schinia cognata Freyer,[1833]

Schinia purpurascens Tauscher,1809

Schinia imperialis Staudinger,1871

Stenoecia Warren,1911

Stenoecia dos Freyer,[1838]

Pyrocleptria Hampson,1903

Pyrocleptria cora Eversmann,1837

Heliothis Ochsenheimer,1816

Heliothis viriplaca (Hufnagel,1766)

Heliothis maritima Graslin,1855

Heliothis nubigera Herrich-Schäffer,[1851]

Heliothis ononis (Fabricius,1787)

Heliothis peltigera ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Helicoverpa Hardwick,1965

Helicoverpa armigera (Hübner,[1808])

Protoschinia Hardwick,1970

Protoschinia scutosa Goeze,1781

Protoschinia umbra (Hufnagel,1766)

Chazaria Moore,1881

Chazaria incarnata Freyer,1838

Periphanes Hübner,[1821]

Periphanes delphinii (Linnaeus,1758)

Periphanes victorina Sodoffsky,1849

Periphanes treitschkii Frivaldsky,1835

Axylia Hübner,[1821]

Axylia putris (Linnaeus,1761)

Aedophron Lederer,1857

Aedophron rhodites Eversmann,1851

Aedophron phlebophora Lederer,1858

Apaustis Hübner,[1821]

Apaustis rupicola ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Apaustis theophila Staudinger,1866

Xanthothrix Edwards,1878

Xanthothrix callicore Staudinger,1871

Janthinea Guenée,1852

Janthinea frivaldszkii Duponchel,1835

Janthinea divalis Staudinger,1892

Oxytrypia Staudinger,1871

Oxytrypia orbiculosa (Esper,[1799])

Oxytrypia stephania Sutton,[1964]

Hadeninae Guenée,1838

Discestra Hampson,1905

Discestra furca Eversmann,1852

Discestra mendica Staudinger,1895

Discestra mendax Staudinger,1879

Discestra loeffleri Reisser,1958

Discestra trifolii (Hufnagel,1766)

Discestra baksana Schintlmeister,1986

Discestra latemarginata Wiltshire,1976

Discestra dianthi Tauscher,1809

Discestra stigmosa Christoph,1887

Cardepia Hampson,1905

Cardepia sociabilis Graslin,1850

Cardepia arenbergeri Pinker,1974

Cardepia hartigi Parenzan,1981

Saragossa Staudinger,1900

Saragossa siccanorum Staudinger,1870

Hada Billberg,1820

Hada nana (Hufnagel,1766)

Hada persa Alpheraky,1897

Nezonycta Varga & Ronkay,1991

Nezonycta pusilla Püngeler,1900

Nezonycta obtusa Varga & Ronkay,1991

Polia Ochsenheimer,1766

Polia bombycina (Hufnagel,1766)

Polia tincta Brahm,1791

Polia nebulosa (Hufnagel,1766)

Polia serratilinea Ochsenheimer,1816

Pachetra Guenée,1841

Pachetra sagittigera (Hufnagel,1766)

Sideridis Hübner,[1821]

Sideridis lampra Schawerda,1913

Sideridis egena Lederer,1853

Colonsideridis Beck,1991

Colonsideridis albicolon (Hübner,[1809])

Dianthivora Varga & Ronkay,1991

Dianthivora implexa (Hübner,[1809])

Conisania Hampson,1905

Conisania capsivora Draudt,1933

Heliophobus Boisduval,1828

Heliophobus reticulata Goeze,1781

Heliophobus texturata Alpheraky,1892

Mamestra Ochsenheimer,1816

Mamestra brassicae (Linnaeus,1758)

Melanchra Hübner,[1820]

Melanchra persicariae (Linnaeus,1761)

Ceramica Guenée,1852

Ceramica pisi (Linnaeus,1758)

Lacanobia Billberg,1820

Lacanobia histrio Goeze,1781

Lacanobia w-latinum (Hufnagel,1766)

Lacanobia thalassina (Hufnagel,1766)

Lacanobia dissimilis Knoch,1781

Lacanobia oleracea (Linnaeus,1758)

Lacanobia blenna (Hübner,[1824])

Lacanobia praedita (Hübner,[1813])

Papestra Sukhareva,1973

Papestra biren Goeze,1781

Hecatera Guenée,1852

Hecatera bicolorata (Hufnagel,1766)

Hecatera spinaciae Vieweg,1790

Hecatera cappa (Hübner,[1809])

Hecatera rhodocharis Brandt,1938

Aneda Sukhareva,1973

Aneda rivularis (Fabricius,1775)

Anepia Hampson,1918

Anepia irregularis (Hufnagel,1766)

Anepia pumila Staudinger,1879

Anepia musculina Staudinger,1892

Anepia wolfi Hacker,1992

Anepia esperi Hacker,1992

Anepia neglecta Hacker,1992

Perplexhadena Beck,1991

Perplexhadena perplexa ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Perplexhadena syriaca Osthelder,1933

Paraperplexia Beck,1991

Paraperplexia silenes (Hübner,[1822])

Luteohadena Beck,1991

Luteohadena luteago ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Hadena Schrank,1801

Hadena bicruris (Hufnagel,1766)

Hadena literata Fischer de Waldheim,1840

Hadena pseudodealbata Freina & Hacker,1985

Hadena canescens Brandt,1947

Hadena armeriae Guenée,1852

Hadena cavalla Pinker,1980

Hadena stenoptera Rebel,1933

Hadena defreinai Hacker,et al,1986

Hadena staudingeri Wagner,1931

Hadena gueneei Staudinger,1901

Hadena pfeifferi Draudt,1934

Hadena drenowskii Rebel,1930

Hadena pseudohyrcana Freina & Hacker,1985

Hadena vulcanica Turati,1907

Hadena melanochroa Staudinger,1892

Hadena luteocincta Rambur,1834

Miselia Ochsenheimer,1816

Miselia compta ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Miselia confusa (Hufnagel,1766)

Miselia albimacula Borkhausen,1792

Miselia filograna (Esper,[1788])

Miselia clara Staudinger,1901

Maghadena Beck,1991

Maghadena magnolii Boisduval,1828

Caeshadena Beck,1991

Caeshadena caesia ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Pinkericola Hacker,1987

Pinkericola tephroleuca Boisduval,1833

Pinkericola inexpectata Varga,1979

Pinkericola pygmaea Boursin,1962

Pinkericola cappadocia Hacker,1987

Lasionycta Aurivillius,1892

Lasionycta draudti Wagner,1936

Lasionycta proxima (Hübner,[1809])

Eriopygodes Hampson,1905

Eriopygodes imbecilla (Fabricius,1794)

Cerapteryx Curtis,1833

Cerapteryx graminis (Linnaeus,1758)

Cerapteryx megala Alpheraky,1882

Tholera Hübner,[1821]

Tholera cespitis Goeze,1781

Tholera decimalis (Poda,1761)

Tholera hilaris Staudinger,1901

Panolis Hübner,[1821]

Panolis flammea ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Egira Duponchel,[1845]

Egira conspicillaris (Linnaeus,1758)

Egira tibori Hreblay,1994

Egira fatima Hreblay,1994

Egira anatolica Hering,1933

Orthosia Ochsenheimer,1816

Orthosia pulverulenta (Esper,[1786])

Orthosia rubricosa (Esper,[1786])

Orthosia gracilis (Fabricius,1787)

Orthosia schmidtii Dioszeghy,1935

Orthosia cerasi (Fabricius,1775)

Orthosia incerta (Hufnagel,1766)

Orthosia dalmatica Wagner,1909

Orthosia wolfi Hacker,1988

Orthosia populeti (Fabricius,1781)

Orthosia gothica (Linnaeus,1758)

Orthosia rorida Frivaldsky,1835

Hyssia Guenée,1852

Hyssia cavernosa Eversmann,1852

Perigrapha Lederer,1857

Perigrapha i-cinctum ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Perigrapha cilissa Püngeler,1917

Aletia Hübner,[1821]

Aletia conigera ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Aletia ferrago (Fabricius,1787)

Aletia flavostigma Bremer,1861

Aletia albipuncta (Fabricius,1787)

Aletia vitellina (Hübner,[1808])

Aletia pudorina ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Aletia straminea Treitschke,1825

Aletia congrua (Hübner,[1817])

Aletia languida Walker,1858

Aletia deserticola Bartel,1903

Aletia impura (Hübner,[1808])

Aletia pallens (Linnaeus,1758)

Aletia l-album (Linnaeus,1767)

Aletia sicula Treitschke,1835

Aletia scirpi Duponchel,1836

Aletia prominens Walker,1856

Aletia alopecuri Boisduval,1840

Aletia sassanidica Hacker,1986

Anopoma Berio,1980

Anopoma riparia Rambur,1829

"Mythimna" noacki Boursin,1967

Pseudaletia Franclemont,1951

Pseudaletia unipuncta Haworth,[1809]

Leucania Ochsenheimer,1816

Leucania obsoleta (Hübner,[1803])

Leucania comma (Linnaeus,1761)

Leucania putrescens (Hübner,[1824])

Leucania punctosa Treitschke,1825

Leucania palaestinae Staudinger,1897

Leucania zeae Duponchel,1827

Leucania herrichi Herrich-Schäffer,[1849]

Acantholeucania Rungs,1953

Acantholeucania loreyi Duponchel,1827

Xylinae Guenée,1838

Cuculliini Herrich-Schäffer,[1850]

Cucullia Schrank,1802

Cucullia argentina (Fabricius,1787)

Cucullia absinthii (Linnaeus,1761)

Cucullia artemisiae ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Cucullia mixta Freyer,1842

Cucullia xeranthemi Boisduval,1840

Cucullia anifurca Goeze,1781

Cucullia lucifuga (Hübner,[1803])

Cucullia umbratica (Linnaeus,1758)

Cucullia behouneki Hacker & Ronkay,1988

Cucullia santolinae Rambur,1834

Cucullia citella Ronkay & Ronkay,1987

Cucullia tecca Püngeler,1906

Cucullia calendulae Treitschke,1835

Cucullia chamomillae ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Cucullia santonici (Hübner,[1813])

Cucullia boryphora Fischer de Waldheim,1840

Cucullia syrtana Mabille,1888

Cucullia gnaphalii (Hübner,[1813])

Cucullia tanaceti Goeze,1781

Cucullia dracunculi (Hübner,[1813])

Shargacucullia Ronkay & Ronkay,1992

Shargacucullia blattariae (Esper,[1790])

Shargacucullia barthae Boursin,1933

Shargacucullia scrophulariae ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Shargacucullia osthelderi Boursin,1933

Shargacucullia thapsiphaga Treitschke,1826

Shargacucullia anceps Staudinger,1881

Shargacucullia lychnitis Rambur,1833

Shargacucullia verbasci (Linnaeus,1758)

Shargacucullia prenanthis Boisduval,1840

Shargacucullia armena Ronkay & Ronkay,1986

Calocucullia Ronkay & Ronkay,1987

Calocucullia celsiae Herrich-Schäffer,[1850]

Cleophanini Heinemann,1859

Antholopha Ronkay,1990

Antholopha gloriosa Staudinger,1892

Antholopha ionodoxa Ronkay,1990

Metalopha Staudinger,1892

Metalopha liturata Christoph,1887

Calophasia Stephens,1829

Calophasia lunula (Hufnagel,1766)

Calophasia platyptera (Esper,[1788])

Calophasia opalina (Esper,[1796])

Calophasia barthae Wagner,1929

Calophasia acuta Freyer,[1838]

Behounekia Hacker,1990

Behounekia freyeri Frivaldsky,1835

Copiphana Hampson,1906

Copiphana olivina Herrich-Schäffer,[1852]

Copiphana oliva Staudinger,1895

Cleonymia Berio,1966

Cleonymia opposita Lederer,1870

Cleonymia baetica Rambur,[1837]

Amephana Hampson,1906

Amephana dalmatica Rebel,1919

Omphalophana Hampson,1906

Omphalophana antirrhinii (Hübner,[1803])

Omphalophana anatolica Lederer,1857

Omphalophana durnalayana Osthelder,1933

Omphalophana pauli Staudinger,1892

Metopoceras Guenée,1850

Metopoceras omar Oberthür,1887

Metopoceras beata Staudinger,1892

Metopoceras delicata Staudinger,1898

Bryomima Staudinger,1900

Bryomima carducha Staudinger,1900

Bryomima defreina Hacker,1986

Bryomima luteosordida Osthelder,1933

Bryomima hakkariensis de Freina & Hacker,1985

Brachylomia Hampson,1906

Brachylomia viminalis (Fabricius,1777)

Brachylomia uralensis Warren,1910

Episemini Guenée,1852

Episema Ochsenheimer,1816

Episema glaucina (Esper,[1789])

Episema tersa ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Episema amasina Hampson,1906

Episema lederi Christoph,1885

Episema didymogramma Boursin,1955

Episema korsakovi Christoph,1885

Cleoceris Boisduval,[1836]

Cleoceris scoriacea (Esper,[1789])

Metopodicha Draudt,1936

Metopodicha ernesti Draudt,1936

Guselderia Hacker et al.,1986

Guselderia mitis Püngeler,1906

Leucochlaena Hampson,1906

Leucochlaena muscosa Staudinger,1892

Leucochlaena rosinae Bohatsch,1908

Leucochlaena hirsutus Staudinger,1892

Leucochlaena hoerhammeri Wagner,1931

Leucochlaena jordana Draudt,1934

Ostheldera Nye,1975

Ostheldera gracilis Osthelder,1933

Ostheldera arne Ronkay & Varga,1994

Ulochlaena Lederer,1857

Ulochlaena hirta (Hübner,[1813])

Xylinini Guenée,1838

Oncocnemis Lederer,1853

Oncocnemis confusa Freyer,1842

Oncocnemis strioligera Lederer,1853

Oncocnemis nigricula Eversmann,1847

Oncocnemis fuscopicta Wiltshire,1976

Oncocnemis arenbergeri Hacker & Lödl,1989

Oncocnemis iranica Schwingenschuss,1937

Brachionycha Hübner,[1819]

Brachionycha sphinx (Hufnagel,1766)

Brachionycha syriaca Warren,1910

Dasypolia Guenée,1852

Dasypolia templi Thunberg,1792

Dasypolia fibigeri Hacker & Moberg,1988

Dasypolia altissima Hacker & Moberg,1988

Dasypolia ferdinandi Rühl,1892

Dasypolia dichroa Ronkay & Varga,1985

Calliergis Hübner,[1821]

Calliergis ramosa (Esper,[1786])

Aporophyla Guenée,1841

Aporophyla australis Boisduval,1829

Aporophyla canescens Duponchel,1826

Aporophyla lutulenta ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Aporophyla nigra Haworth,[1809]

Scotochrosta Lederer,1857

Scotochrosta pulla Illiger,1801

Lithophane Hübner,[1821]

Lithophane semibrunnea Haworth,[1809]

Lithophane ledereri Staudinger,1892

Lithophane hepatica Clerck,1759

Lithophane ornitopus (Hufnagel,1766)

Lithophane lapidea (Hübner,[1808])

Lithophane merckii Rambur,1832

Evisa Reisser,1930

Evisa schawerdae Reisser,1930

Xylena Ochsenheimer,1816

Xylena vetusta (Hübner,[1813])

Xylena exsoleta (Linnaeus,1758)

Xylena lunifera Warren,1910

Lophoterges Hampson,1906

Lophoterges hoerhammeri Wagner,1931

Dryobota Lederer,1857

Dryobota labecula (Esper,[1788])

Xylocampa Guenée,1857

Xylocampa mustapha Oberthür,1919

Meganephria Hübner,[1820]

Meganephria bimaculosa (Linnaeus,1767)

Allophyes Tams,1942

Allophyes oxyacanthae (Linnaeus,1758)

Allophyes asiatica Staudinger,1892

Allophyes renalis Wiltshire,1941

Allophyes benedictina Staudinger,1892

Allophyes metaxys Boursin,1953

Rileyana Moucha & Chvala,1963

Rileyana fovea Treitschke,1825

Valeria Stephens,1829

Valeria oleagina (Esper,[1786])

Valerietta Draudt,1938

Valerietta boursini Freina & Hacker,1985

Valerietta niphopasta Hampson,1906

Griposia Tams,1939

Griposia aprilina (Linnaeus,1758)

Griposia pinkeri Kobes,1973

Dichonia Hübner,[1821]

Dichonia aeruginea (Hübner,[1803])

Dichonia convergens ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Lamprosticta Hübner,[1820]

Lamprosticta culta Goeze,1781

Dryobotodes Warren,1910

Dryobotodes eremita (Fabricius,1775)

Dryobotodes servadeii Parenzan,1982

Roborbotodes Beck,1991

Roborbotodes carbonis Wagner,1931

Monobotodes Beck,1991

Monobotodes monochroma (Esper,[1790])

Dichonioxa Berio,1980

Dichonioxa tenebrosa (Esper,[1789])

Mniotype Franclemont,1941

Mniotype adusta (Esper,[1790])

Mniotype rjabovi Boursin,1944

Mniotype crinomima Wiltshire,1946

Pseudomniotype Beck,1991

Pseudomniotype solieri Boisduval,1840

Pseudomniotype leuconota H.-Schäffer,[1850]

Dasymixis Ronkay & Varga,1990

Dasymixis diva Ronkay & Varga,1990

Polymixis Hübner,[1820]

Polymixis paravarga Ronkay et al.,1990

Polymixis polymita (Linnaeus,1761)

Polymixis manisadjiani Staudinger,1881

Polymixis paradisiaca Boursin,1944

Bischoffia Hacker & Ronkay,1992

Polymixis bischoffi Herrich-Schäffer,[1850]

Serpmyxis Beck,1991

Serpmyxis serpentina Treitschke,1825

Hakkaria Ronkay & Varga,1990

Hakkaria varga Hacker,[1987]

Brandticola Hacker & Ronkay,1992

Brandticola dubiosa Brandt,1938

Myxinia Berio,1985

Myxinia rufocincta Geyer,[1828]

Myxinia chrysographa Wagner,1931

Myxinia perchrysa Hacker & Ronkay,1992

Myxinia philippsi Püngeler,1911

Myxinia atossa Wiltshire,1941

Antitype Hübner,[1821]

Antitype chi (Linnaeus,1758)

Antitype jonis Lederer,1865

Antitype chionodes Boursin,1968

Ammoconia Lederer,1857

Ammoconia caecimacula (Fabricius,1787)

Ammoconia senex Geyer,[1828]

Eupsilia Hübner,[1821]

Eupsilia transversa (Hufnagel,1766)

Jodia Hübner,[1818]

Jodia croceago (Fabricius,1787)

Conistra Hübner,[1821]

Conistra vaccinii (Linnaeus,1761)

Conistra ligula (Esper,[1791])

Conistra acutula Staudinger,1892

Conistra asiatica Pinker,1980

Conistra veronicae (Hübner,[1813])

Conistra metria Boursin,1940

Conistra torrida Lederer,1857

Conistra rubiginea (Fabricius,1787)

Conistra kasyi Boursin,1963

Conistra erythrocephala (Fabricius,1787)

Orrhodiella Spuler,1907

Orrhodiella ragusae Failla-Tedaldi,1890

Orrhodiella chaijami Hacker & Weigert,1986

Himalistra Hacker & Ronkay,1993

Himalistra tahiricola Ronkay & Hreblay,1994

Agrochola Hübner,[1821]

Agrochola pistacina Goeze,1781

Sunira Franclemont,1950

Sunira circellaris (Hufnagel,1766)

Alpichola Ronkay,1984

Alpichola egorovi Bang-Haas,1934

Alpichola janhillmanni Hacker & Moberg,1989

Alpichola lactiflora Draudt,1934

Anchoscelis Guenée,1839

Anchoscelis nitida (Fabricius,1787)

Anchoscelis lota Clerck,1759

Anchoscelis litura (Linnaeus,1761)

Anchoscelis saitana Derra,1990

Anchoscelis macilenta (Hübner,[1809])

Anchoscelis humilis (Fabricius,1787)

Anchoscelis helvola (Linnaeus,1758)

Anchoscelis osthelderi Boursin,1951

Anchoscelis gratiosa Staudinger,1881

Anchoscelis imitata Ronkay,1984

Anchoscelis deleta Staudinger,1881

Anchoscelis kindermannii F.R.,1838

Anchoscelis rupicapra Staudinger,1879

Anchoscelis oropotamica Wiltshire,1941

Frivaldskyola Ronkay,1984

Frivaldskyola mansueta Herrich-Schäffer,[1850]

Propenistra Berio,1980

Propenistra laevis (Hübner,[1803])

Spudaea Snellen,1867

Spudaea pontica Kljutshko,1968

Atethmia Hübner,[1821]

Atethmia ambusta (Fabricius,1787)

Atethmia obscura Osthelder,1933

Atethmia pinkeri Hacker,[1987]

Atethmia centrago Haworth,[1809]

Xanthia Ochsenheimer,1816

Xanthia togata (Esper,[1788])

Cirrhia Hübner,[1821]

Cirrhia icteritia (Hufnagel,1766)

Cirrhia gilvago ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Cirrhia ocellaris Borkhausen,1792

Tiliacea Tutt,1896

Tiliacea aurago ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Tiliacea cypreago Hampson,1906

Tiliacea fulvago Clerck,1759

Bryophilinae Guenée,1852

Pantheini Smith & Dyar,1898

Panthea Hübner,[1820]

Panthea coenobita (Esper,[1785])

Colocasia Ochsenheimer,1816

Colocasia coryli (Linnaeus,1758)

Acronictini Heinemann,1859

Simyra Ochsenheimer,1816

Simyra nervosa ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Simyra albovenosa Goeze,1781

Simyra renimaculata Osthelder,1932

Simyra dentinosa Freyer,1839

Moma Hübner,[1820]

Moma alpium Osbeck,1778

Subacronicta Kozhanchikov,1950

Subacronicta megacephala (Fabricius,1787)

Acronicta Ochsenheimer,1816

Acronicta alni (Linnaeus,1758)

Acronicta psi (Linnaeus,1758)

Acronicta tridens ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Acronicta aceris (Linnaeus,1758)

Acronicta pasiphae Draudt,1936

Acronicta leporina (Linnaeus,1758)

Viminia Chapman,1890

Viminia auricoma (Fabricius,1787)

Viminia euphorbiae Denis,1785

Viminia orientalis Mann,1862

Viminia rumicis (Linnaeus,1758)

Craniophora Snellen,1867

Craniophora ligustri (Fabricius,1787)

Craniophora pontica Staudinger,1879

Bryophilini Guenée,1852

Cryphia Hübner,[1818]

Cryphia receptricula (Hübner,[1803])

Euthales Hübner,[1820]

Euthales algae (Fabricius,1775)

Euthales ochsi Boursin,1941

Bryoleuca Hampson,1908

Bryoleuca tephrocharis Boursin,1953

Bryoleuca rectilinea Warren,1909

Bryoleuca remanei Heydemann & Schulte,1963

Bryoleuca microphysa Boursin,1952

Bryoleuca raddei Boursin,1963

Bryoleuca seladona Christoph,1885

Bryoleuca labecula Lederer,1855

Bryoleuca dolopsis Hampson,1908

Bryoleuca raptricula ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Bryoleuca petricolor Lederer,1870

Bryoleuca petrea Guenée,1852

Bryophila Treitschke,1825

Bryophila maeonis Lederer,1865

Bryophila occidentalis Osthelder,1933

Bryophila eucharista Boursin,1960

Bryopsis Boursin,1969

Bryopsis muralis Forster,1771

Bryopsis amasina Draudt,1931

Victrix Staudinger,1879

Victrix karsiana Staudinger,1879

Victrix gracilis Wagner,1931

Victrix artaxias Varga & Ronkay,1989

Victrix pinkeri Hacker & Lödl,1989

Rasihia Koçak,1989

Rasihia hackeri Varga & Ronkay,1991

Rasihia boursini Draudt,1936

Rasihia tabora Staudinger,1892

Rasihia duelduelica Osthelder,1932

Amphipyrinae Guenée,1838

Pyrois Hübner,[1820]

Pyrois effusa Boisduval,1829

Pyrois cinnamomea Goeze,1781

Amphipyra Ochsenheimer,1816

Amphipyra pyramidea (Linnaeus,1758)

Amphipyra berbera Rungs,1949

Amphipyra perflua (Fabricius,1787)

Amphipyra livida ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Amphipyra tragopoginis Clerck,1759

Amphipyra turcomana Staudinger,1888

Amphipyra tetra (Fabricius,1787)

Amphipyra micans Lederer,1857

Amphipyra stix Herrich-Schäffer,[1850]

Amphipyra molybdea Christoph,1867

Mormo Ochsenheimer,1816

Mormo maura (Linnaeus,1758)

Dypterygia Stephens,1829

Dypterygia scabriuscula (Linnaeus,1758)

Rusina Stephens,1829

Rusina ferruginea (Esper,[1785])

Anthracia Hübner,[1823]

Anthracia eriopoda Herrich-Schäffer,[1851]

Polyphaenis Boisduval,1840

Polyphaenis viridis Villers,1789

Polyphaenis propinqua Staudinger,

Polyphaenis subsericata Herrich-Schäffer,1861

Polyphaenis monophaenis Brandt,1938

Thalpophila Hübner,[1820]

Thalpophila matura (Hufnagel,1766)

Heterophysa Boursin,1953

Heterophysa dumetorum Geyer,[1834]

Trachea Ochsenheimer,1816

Trachea atriplicis (Linnaeus,1758)

Euplexia Stephens,1829

Euplexia lucipara (Linnaeus,1758)

Phlogophora Treitschke,1825

Phlogophora meticulosa (Linnaeus,1758)

Phlogophora scita (Hübner,1790)

Pseudenargia Boursin,1956

Pseudenargia regina Staudinger,1892

Pseudenargia deleta Osthelder,1933

Callopistria Hübner,[1821]

Callopistria juventina Stoll,[1782]

Methorasa Moore,1881

Methorasa latreillei Duponchel,1827

Platysenta Grote,1874

Platysenta viscosa Freyer,1831

Ipimorpha Hübner,[1821]

Ipimorpha retusa (Linnaeus,1761)

Ipimorpha subtusa (Fabricius,1787)

Enargia Hübner,[1821]

Enargia paleacea (Esper,[1788])

Enargia pinkeri Freina & Hacker,1985

Parastichtis Hübner,[1821]

Parastichtis suspecta (Hübner,[1817])

Parastichtis corticea (Esper,[1800])

Dicycla Guenée,1852

Dicycla oo (Linnaeus,1758)

Cosmia Ochsenheimer,1816

Cosmia affinis (Linnaeus,1767)

Cosmia confinis Herrich-Schäffer,[1849]

Cosmia diffinis (Linnaeus,1767)

Calymnia Hübner,[1821]

Calymnia trapezina (Linnaeus,1758)

Hyppa Duponchel,[1845]

Hyppa rectilinea (Esper,[1788])

Auchmis Hübner,[1821]

Auchmis detersa (Esper,[1791])

Actinotia Hübner,[1821]

Actinotia polyodon Clerck,1759

Actinotia radiosa (Esper,[1804])

Actinotia hypericii (Fabricius,1787)

Apamea Ochsenheimer,1816

Apamea monoglypha (Hufnagel,1766)

Apamea sicula Treitschke,1835

Apamea indiges Turati,1926

Apamea maraschi Draudt,1934

Apamea lithoxylaea (Fabricius,1787)

Apamea sublustris (Esper,[1788])

Apamea crenata (Hufnagel,1766)

Apamea lateritia (Hufnagel,1766)

Apamea epomidion Haworth,[1809]

Apamea aquila Donzel,1837

Apamea ferrago Eversmann,1837

Apamea furva Goeze,1781

Apamea zeta Treitschke,1825

Apamea euxinia Hacker,1985

Apamea platinea Treitschke,1825

Apamea oblonga Haworth,[1809]

Apamea remissa (Hübner,[1809])

Apamea unanimis (Hübner,[1813])

Apamea leucodon Eversmann,1837

Apamea illyria Freyer,1846

Apamea anceps ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Apamea sordens (Hufnagel,1766)

Apamea pyxina Bang-Haas,1910

Apamea scolopacina (Esper,[1788])

Oligia Hübner,[1821]

Oligia strigilis (Linnaeus,1758)

Oligia latruncula ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Mesoligia Boursin,1965

Mesoligia furuncula ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Mesoligia literosa Haworth,[1809]

Mesapamea Heinicke,1959

Mesapamea secalis (Linnaeus,1758)

Mesapamea didyma (Esper,[1788])

Resapamea Varga & Ronkay,1992

Resapamea hedeni Graeser,1888

Resapamea vaskeni Varga,1979

Photedes Lederer,1857

Photedes captiuncula Treitschke,1825

Photedes fluxa (Hübner,[1809])

Photedes apameaoides Hacker,

Eremobia Stephens,1829

Eremobia ochroleuca ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Luperina Boisduval,1828

Luperina testacea ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Luperina dumerilii Duponchel,1826

Luperina diversa Staudinger,1892

Luperina rubella Duponchel,1835

Luperina rjabovi Kljutschko,1967

Luperina koshantschikovi Püngeler,1914

Eremophysa Boursin,1958

Eremophysa apotheina Brandt,1938

Eremophysa discordans Boursin,1940

Ecbolemia Hampson,1908

Ecbolemia misella Püngeler,1907

Metopoplus Alpheraky,1893

Metopoplus excelsa Christoph,1885

Metopoplus boursini Brandt,1938

Maraschia Osthelder,1933

Maraschia grisescens Osthelder,1933

Pseudohadena Alpheraky,1889

Pseudohadena chenopodiphaga Rambur,1832

Pseudohadena laciniosa Christoph,1887

Pseudohadena commoda Staudinger,1889

Pseudohadena impedita Christoph,1887

Amphipoea Billberg,1820

Amphipoea oculea (Linnaeus,1761)

Gortyna Ochsenheimer,1816

Gortyna flavago (Esper,[1791])

Gortyna moesiaca Herrich-Schäffer,[1849]

Gortyna hethitica Hacker et al.,1986

Gortyna osmana Hacker et al.,1986

Gortyna cervago Eversmann,1844

Calamia Hübner,[1821]

Calamia staudingeri Warnecke,1941

Margelana Staudinger,1888

Margelana versicolor Staudinger,1888

Margelana flavidior Wagner,1931

Nonargia Ochsenheimer,1816

Nonargia typhae Thunberg,1784

Archanara Walker,1866

Archanara geminipuncta Haworth,[1809]

Archanara algae (Esper,[1789])

Archanara sparganii (Esper,[1790])

Rhizedra Warren,1911

Rhizedra lutosa (Hübner,[1803])

Arenostola Hampson,1908

Arenostola semicana (Esper,[1798])

Acrapex Hampson,1894

Acrapex taurica Staudinger,1900

Oria Hübner,[1821]

Oria musculosa (Hübner,[1808])

Argyrospila Herrich-Schäffer,[1851]

Argyrospila succinea (Esper,[1798])

Caradrina Ochsenheimer,1816

Caradrina morpheus (Hufnagel,1766)

Platyperigea Smith,1894

Platyperigea cinerascens Tengström,1870

Platyperigea albina Eversmann,1848

Platyperigea terrea Freyer,[1840]

Platyperigea kadenii Freyer,1836

Platyperigea aspera Rambur,1834

Platyperigea rjabovi Boursin,1936

Platyperigea syriaca Staudinger,1892

Paradrina Boursin,1937

Paradrina selini Boisduval,1840

Paradrina cilicia Hacker,1992

Paradrina flavirena Guenée,1852

Paradrina muricolor Boursin,1933

Paradrina boursini Wagner,1936

Paradrina poecila Boursin,1939

Paradrina wullschlegeli Püngeler,1902

Paradrina clavipalpis Scopoli,1763

Paradrina scotoptera Püngeler,1914

Paradrina atriluna Guenée,1852

Eremodrina Boursin,1937

Eremodrina vicina Staudinger,1870

Eremodrina belucha Swinhoe,1885

Eremodrina salzi Boursin,1936

Eremodrina inumbrata Staudinger,1900

Eremodrina avis Pinker,1980

Eremodrina inumbratella Pinker,1980

Eremodrina zernyi Boursin,1936

Eremodrina draudti Boursin,1936

Eremodrina agenjoi Boursin,1936

Eremodrina pertinax Staudinger,1879

Eremodrina bodenheimeri Draudt,1934

Eremodrina gilva Donzel,1837

Stenodrina Boursin,1937

Stenodrina aeschista Boursin,1937

Hoplodrina Boursin,1937

Hoplodrina ambigua ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Hoplodrina respersa ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Hoplodrina levis Staudinger,1888

Hoplodrina blanda ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Hoplodrina octogenaria Goeze,1781

Hoplodrina pfeifferi Boursin,1932

Hoplodrina superstes Ochsenheimer,1816

Atypha Hübner,[1821]

Atypha pulmonaris (Esper,[1790])

Spodoptera Guenée,1852

Spodoptera exigua (Hübner,[1808])

Spodoptera abyssinia Guenée,1852

Spodoptera littoralis Boisduval,1833

Amphidrina Staudinger,1892

Amphidrina agrotina Staudinger,1892

Charanyca Billberg,1820

Charanyca trigrammica (Hufnagel,1766)

Sesamia Guenée,1852

Sesamia nonagrioides Lefebvre,1827

Sesamia cretica Lederer,1857

Sesamia lacteola Christoph,1893

Hadjina Staudinger,1892

Hadjina lutosa Staudinger,1892

Chilodes Herrich-Schäffer,[1849]

Chilodes maritimus Tauscher,1806

Athetis Hübner,[1821]

Athetis gluteosa Treitschke,1835

Athetis hospes Freyer,1831

Athetis pallustris (Hübner,[1808])

Athetis furvula (Hübner,[1808])

Praestilbia Staudinger,1892

Praestilbia armeniaca Staudinger,1892

Stilbina Staudinger,1892

Stilbina hypaenides Staudinger,1892

Hypeuthina Lederer,1855

Hypeuthina fulgurita Lederer,1855

Megalodes Guenée,1852

Megalodes eximia Freyer,1845

Paraegle Hampson,1908

Paraegle ochracea Erschoff,1874

Paraegle subochracea Staudinger,1892

Metaegle Hampson,1908

Metaegle pallida Staudinger,1892

Metaegle exquisita Boursin,1969

Metaegle diatemna Boursin,1962

Metaegle gratiosa Staudinger,1892

Metaegle vespertalis (Hübner,[1813])

Metaegle ottoi Schawerda,1923

Metaegle nubila Staudinger,1892

Metaegle kaekeritziana (Hübner,[1799])

Haemerosia Boisduval,1840

Haemerosia renalis (Hübner,[1813])

Haemerosia vassilininei Bang-Haas,1912

Elaphria Hübner,[1818]

Elaphria venustula (Hübner,1790)

Acontiinae Guenée,1841

Ozarba Walker,1865

Ozarba moldavicola Herrich-Schäffer,[1851]

Ozarba lascivalis Lederer,1855

Protodeltote Ueda,1984

Protodeltote pyrarga (Hufnagel,1766)

Pseudeustrotia Warren,1913

Pseudeustrotia candidula ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Pseudeustrotia deceptoria Scopoli,1763

Pseudozarba Warren,1913

Pseudozarba bipartita Herrich-Schäffer,[1850]

Hoplotarache Hampson,1910

Hoplotarache sordescens Staudinger,1895

Emmelia Hübner,[1821]

Emmelia trabealis Scopoli,1763

Metachr.Warr.=Anthoph.Dup.1844=Eublem.Frbs,1954*

Metachrostis Hübner,[1820]

Metachrostis velox (Hübner,[1813])

Metachrostis velocior Staudinger,1892

Metachrostis sefidi Brandt,1938

Metachrostis dardouini Boisduval,1840

Rhypagla Nye,1975

Rhypagla lacernaria (Hübner,[1813])

Eublemma Hübner,[1821]

Eublemma ostrina (Hübner,[1808])

Eublemma parva (Hübner,[1808])

Eublemma minutata (Fabricius,1794)

Eublemma ochreola Staudinger,1900

Eublemma wagneri Herrich-Schäffer,1851

Eublemma candidana (Fabricius,1794)

Eublemma viridula Guenée,1841

Eublemma hansa Herrich-Schäffer,[1851]

Eublemma panonica Freyer,1840

Eublemma caelestis Brandt,1938

Eublemma rosina (Hübner,[1803])

Eublemma respersa (Hübner,1790)

Eublemma purpurina ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Eublemma cochylioides Guenée,1852

Eublemma polygramma Duponchel,1836

Eublemma ragusana Freyer,1844

Eublemma parallela Freyer,1842

Eublemma pusilla Eversmann,1837

Eublemma gratissima Staudinger,1892

Eublemma suppuncta Staudinger,1892

Eublemma transmittens Christoph,1893

Eublemma albivestalis Hampson,1910

Eublemma pallidula Herrich-Schäffer,1856

Eublemma straminea Staudinger,1892

Eublemma suppura Staudinger,1892

Eublemma siticulosa Lederer,1858

Eublemma substrigula Staudinger,1892

Eublemma chlorotica Lederer,1858

Odice Hübner,[1823]

Odice arcuinna (Hübner,1790)

Odice suava (Hübner,[1813])

Odice kuelekana Staudinger,1871

Coccidiphaga Spuler,1907

Coccidiphaga scitula Rambur,1833

Calymma Hübner,[1823]

Calymma communimacula ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Phyllophila Guenée,1852

Phyllophila obliterata Rambur,1833

Phyllophila melacheila Staudinger,1896

Eustrotiini Grote,1882

Acontiini Guenée,1841

Acontia Ochsenheimer,1816

Acontia urania Frivaldsky,1835

Acontia lucida (Hufnagel,1766)

Acontia titania (Esper,[1798])

Thalerastria Staudinger,1897

Thalerastria diaphora Staudinger,1879

Chionoxantha Hampson,1914

Chionoxantha staudingeri Standfuss,1892

Euteliinae Grote,1882

Eutelia Hübner,[1823]

Eutelia adulatrix (Hübner,[1813])

Eutelia adoratrix Staudinger,1892

Stictopterinae Hampson,1894

Zebeeba Kirby,1892

Zebeeba falsalis Herrich-Schäffer,[1851]

Chloephorinae Stainton,[1858]

Earias Hübner,[1825]

Earias clorana (Linnaeus,1761)

Earias vernana (Fabricius,1787)

Earias syriacana Bartel,1903

Earias insulana Boisduval,1833

Earias chlorophyllana Staudinger,1892

Bena Billberg,1820

Bena prasinana (Linnaeus,1758)

Pseudoips Hübner,1822

Pseudoips fagana (Fabricius,1781)

Xanthodes Guenée,1852

Xanthodes albago (Fabricius,1794)

Pardoxia Vives-Gonzales,1981

Pardoxia graellsi Feisthamel,1837

Arcyophora Guenée,1852

Arcyophora dentula Lederer,1870

Nolinae Stainton,[1858]

Meganola Dyar,1898

Meganola togatulalis (Hübner,1796)

Meganola asperalis Villers,1789

Meganola albula (Hübner,1793)

Antennola Freina & Witt,1984

Antennola impura Mann,1862

Nola Leach,[1815]

Nola cucullatella (Linnaeus,1758)

Nola carelica Tengström,1869

Nola cicatricalis Treitschke,1835

Nola subchlamydula Staudinger,1870

Nola chlamytulalis (Hübner,[1813])

Nola harouni Wiltshire,1951

Nola gigantula Staudinger,1879

Nola taurica Daniel,1935

Sarrothripinae Hampson,1894

Nycteola Hübner,1822

Nycteola revayana Scopoli,1772

Nycteola columbana Turner,1925

Nycteola siculana Fuchs,1899

Nycteola asiatica Krulikovsky,1904

Nycteola eremostola Dufay,1961

Bryophilopsis Hampson,1894

Bryophilopsis roederi Standfuss,1892

Dilobinae Aurivillius,1889

Diloba Boisduval,1840

Diloba caeruleocephala (Linnaeus,1758)

Plusiinae Boisduval,1828

Abrostolini Eichlin & Cunningham,1978

Abrostola Ochsenheimer,1816

Abrostola triplasia (Linnaeus,1758)

Abrostola asclepiadis Lang,1789

Abrostola trigemina Werneburg,1864

Abrostola agnorista Dufay,1956

Abrostola clarissa Staudinger,1900

Plusiini Boisduval,1828

Euchalcia Hübner,[1821]

Euchalcia variabilis Piller & Mitterbacher,1783

Euchalcia armeniae Dufay,1966

Euchalcia siderifera Eversmann,1846

Euchalcia kitchingi Hacker & Ronkay,1992

Euchalcia taurica Osthelder,1933

Euchalcia biezanskoi Alberti,1965

Euchalcia cuprescens Dufay,1966

Euchalcia viridis Staudinger,1901

Euchalcia kautti Hacker,1992

Euchalcia maria Staudinger,1892

Euchalcia emichi Rogenhofer,1873

Euchalcia paulina Staudinger,1892

Euchalcia hedeja Dufay,1978

Euchalcia dorsiflava Standfuss,1892

Euchalcia augusta Staudinger,1892

Euchalcia annemaria Freina & Hacker,1985

Panchrysia Hübner,[1821]

Panchrysia deaurata (Esper,[1787])

Diachrysia Hübner,[1821]

Diachrysia chrysitis (Linnaeus,1758)

Diachrysia tutti Kostrowicki,1961

Diachrysia chryson (Esper,[1789])

Macdunnoughia Kostrowicki,1961

Macdunnoughia confusa Stephens,1850

Plusia Ochsenheimer,1816

Plusia festucae (Linnaeus,1758)

Autographa Hübner,[1821]

Autographa gamma (Linnaeus,1758)

Autographa messmeri Schadewald,1993

Autographa jota (Linnaeus,1758)

Autographa aemula ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Desertoplusia Klyuchko,1984

Desertoplusia bella Christoph,1887

Desertoplusia colornata Varga & Ronkay,1991

Cornutiplusia Kostrowicki,1961

Cornutiplusia circumflexa (Linnaeus,1767)

Palaeographa Klyuchko,1983

Palaeographa interrogationis (Linnaeus,1758)

Plusidia Butler,1879

Plusidia cheiranthi Tauscher,1809

Trichoplusia Mcdunnough,1944

Trichoplusia ni (Hübner,[1803])

Trichoplusia circumscripta Freyer,1831

Thysanoplusia Ichinose,1973

Thysanoplusia orichalcea (Fabricius,1775)

Thysanoplusia daubei Boisduval,1840

Agrapha Hübner,[1821]

Agrapha accentifera Lefebvre,1827

Chrysodeixis Hübner,[1821]

Chrysodeixis chalcites (Esper,[1789])

Catocalinae Boisduval,1828

Euclidiini Guenée,1852

Callistege Hübner,[1823]

Callistege mi Clerck,1759

Euclidia Ochsenheimer,1816

Euclidia glyphica (Linnaeus,1758)

Gonospileia Hübner,[1823]

Gonospileia triquetra ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Gonospileia munita (Hübner,[1813])

Dysgoniini Moore,1884 (=Achaeini Wiltshire,1976

Anumeta Walker,1858

Anumeta arax Fibiger,1995

Prodotis John,1910

Prodotis stolida (Fabricius,1775)

Dysgonia Hübner,[1823]

Dysgonia algira (Linnaeus,1767)

Dysgonia torrida Guenée,1852

Grammodes Guenée,1852

Grammodes bifasciata Petagna,1788

Ophiusini Guenée,1837

Clytie Hübner,[1823]

Clytie syriaca Bugnion,1837

Clytie terrulenta Christoph,1893

Clytie distincta Bang-Haas,1907

Anua Walker,1858

Anua lunaris Goeze,1781

Anua bimaculata Osthelder,1933

Ophiusa Ochsenheimer,1816

Ophiusa tirhaca Cramer,[1777]

Pericymatini Wiltshire,1976

Pericyma Herrich-Schäffer,[1851]

Pericyma albidentaria Freyer,1842

Pericyma squalens Lederer,1855

Heteropalpia Berio,1939

Heteropalpia vetusta Walker,1865

Drasteriini Wiltshire,1976

Drasteria Hübner,1818

Drasteria cailino Lefebvre,1827

Drasteria sesquilina Staudinger,1888

Drasteria sequax Staudinger,1901

Drasteria flexuosa Ménétriés,1847

Drasteria herzi Alpheraky,1895

Drasteria saisani Staudinger,1882

Drasteria caucasica Kolenati,1846

Drasteria rada Boisduval,1848

Drasteria picta Christoph,1877

Cerocala Boisduval,1828

Cerocala sana Staudinger,1901

Armadini Wiltshire,1961

Armada Staudinger,1884

Armada panaceorum Ménétriés,1849

Iranada Wiltshire,1977

Iranada tarachoides Bytinski-Salz & Brandt,1937

Metoponrhis Staudinger,1888

Metoponrhis albirena Christoph,1887

Catocalini Boisduval,1828

Catocala Schrank,1802

Catocala dilecta (Hübner,[1808])

Catocala mesopotamica Kuznesov,1903

Catocala lesbia Christoph,1887

Catocala fraxini (Linnaeus,1758)

Catocala neonympha (Esper,[1796])

Catocala nupta (Linnaeus,1767)

Catocala elocata (Esper,[1787])

Catocala abacta Staudinger,1900

Catocala puerpera Giorna,1791

Catocala promissa Goeze,1781

Catocala sponsa (Linnaeus,1767)

Catocala conjuncta (Esper,[1787])

Catocala lupina Herrich-Schäffer,[1851]

Catocala conversa (Esper,[1787])

Catocala nymphagoga (Esper,[1787])

Catocala hymenaea Goeze,1781

Ephesia Hübner,1818

Ephesia nymphaea (Esper,[1787])

Ephesia disjuncta Geyer,[1828]

Ephesia eutychea Treitschke,1835

Ephesia fulminea Scopoli,1763

Ephesia diversa Geyer,[1828]

Ophiderinae Guenée,1852

Lygephila Billberg,1820

Lygephila lusoria (Linnaeus,1758)

Lygephila pallida Bang-Haas,1907

Lygephila ludicra (Hübner,1790)

Lygephila pastinum Treitschke,1826

Lygephila craccae (Fabricius,1787)

Lygephila schachti Behounek & Hacker,1986

Lygephila viciae (Hübner,[1822])

Lygephila procax (Hübner,[1813])

Apopestes Hübner,[1823]

Apopestes spectrum (Esper,[1787])

Apopestes phantasma Eversmann,1843

Apopestes noe Ronkay,1990

Exophila Guenée,1841

Exophila rectangularis (Hübner,[1828])

Scoliopteryx Germar,1810

Scoliopteryx libatrix (Linnaeus,1758)

Tyta Billberg,1820

Tyta luctuosa ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Laspeyria Germar,1810

Laspeyria flexula ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Parascotia Hübner,[1825]

Parascotia fuliginaria (Linnaeus,1761)

Parascotia robiginosa Staudinger,1892

Parascotia detersa Staudinger,1892

Plecoptera Guenée,1852

Plecoptera inquinata Lederer,1857

Plecoptera amanica Osthelder,1933

Idia Hübner,[1813]

Idia calvaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Zethes Rambur,1833

Zethes insularis Rambur,1833

Zethes narghisa Brandt,1938

Zethes brandti Janson,1977

Orectis Lederer,1857

Orectis proboscidalis Herrich-Schäffer,[1851]

Colobochyla Hübner,[1825]

Colobochyla salicalis ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Colobochyla platyzona Lederer,1870

Catephini Guenée,1854

Tarachephia Hampson,1926

Tarachephia hueberi Erschoff,1874

Catephia Ochsenheimer,1816

Catephia alchymista ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Aedia Hübner,[1823]

Aedia leucomelas (Linnaeus,1758)

Aedia funesta (Esper,[1786])

Pandesmini

Thria Walker,[1858]

Thria robusta Walker,[1858]

Toxocampini Grote,1882

Autophila Hübner,[1823]

Autophila hirsuta Staudinger,1870

Autophila dilucida (Hübner,[1808])

Autophila einsleri Amsel,1935

Autophila libanotica Staudinger,1901

Autophila depressa Püngeler,1914

Autophila sinesafida Wiltshire,1952

Autophila iranica Ronkay,1989

Autophila banghaasi Boursin,1940

Autophila limbata Staudinger,1871

Autophila cerealis Staudinger,1871

Autophila asiatica Staudinger,1888

Cheirophanes Boursin,1935

Cheirophanes ligaminosa Eversmann,1851

Cheirophanes anaphanes Boursin,1940

Cheirophanes plattneri Boursin,1955

Tathorhynchus Hampson,1894

Tathorhynchus excissata Lederer,1855

Acantholipini

Acantholipes Lederer,1857

Acantholipes regularis (Hübner,[1813])

Rivulini Richard,1932

Rivula Guenée,[1845]

Rivula sericealis Scopoli,1763

Rivula tanitalis Rebel,1912

Calyptra Ochsenheimer,1816

Calyptra thalictri Borkhausen,1790

Phytometrini Heinemann,1859 =Hampson,1913

Antarchaea Hübner,[1825]

Antarchaea numisma (Hübner,[1803])

Antarchaea conicephala Staudinger,1870

Phytometra Haworth,[1809]

Phytometra viridaria Clerck,1759

Herminiinae Duponchel,1845

Simplicia Guenée,1854

Simplicia rectalis Eversmann,1842

Nodaria Guenée,1854

Nodaria nodosalis Herrich-Schäffer,[1851]

Polypogon Schrank,1802

Polypogon tentacularia (Linnaeus,1758)

Polypogon strigilata (Linnaeus,1758)

Polypogon plumigeralis (Hübner,[1825])

Polypogon lunalis Scopoli,1763

Polypogon zelleralis Wocke,1850

Herminia Latreille,1802

Herminia tarsipennalis Treitschke,1835

Herminia tarsicrinalis Knoch,1782

Herminia grisealis ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Herminia tenuialis Rebel,1899

Herminia nigricaria Osthelder,1933

Herminia proxima Christoph,1893

Tristateles Tams,1939

Tristateles emortualis ([Denis & Schiffermüller],1775)

Paracolax Hübner,[1825]

Paracolax tristalis (Fabricius,1794)

Hypeninae Herrich-Schäffer,1845

Hypena Schrank,1802

Hypena rostralis (Linnaeus,1758)

Hypena proboscidalis (Linnaeus,1758)

Hypena obsitalis (Hübner,[1813])

Hypena obesalis Treitschke,1829

Hypena palpalis (Hübner,1796)

Hypena amica Butler,1878

Dichromia Guenée,1854

Dichromia munitalis Mann,1861

Ophiuche Hübner,[1825]

Ophiuche lividalis (Hübner,1790)

Rhynchodontodes Warren,1913

Rhynchodontodes antiqualis (Hübner,[1809])

Rhynchodontodes mardinalis Staudinger,1892

Rhynchodontodes revolutalis Zeller,1852

Rhynchodontodes ravalis Herrich-Schäffer,[1852]

Schrankia Hübner,[1825]

Schrankia costaestrigalis Stephens,1834

Schrankia taenialis (Hübner,[1809])

Hypenodes Doubleday,1850

Hypenodes orientalis Staudinger,1901

Hypenodes kalchbergi Staudinger,1876

Hypenodes anatolica Schwingenschuss,1938

-go to top